2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Downs Campdraft (NTWAZ) 22/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 216

1 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 177 22
2 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) IPHONE 175 21
3 Jason Rapley (NTWAZ) Lynx 171 20
4 Joey Cronin (NZ) Ranger 169 19
5 Josh Garner (NTWAZ) Smoko 168 17.5
5 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Darcy 168 17.5
7 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Comanche 167 15
8 George Kershaw (NTWAZ) Summer 166 6.5
8 Rebecca Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 166 6.5

Novice

Judge: Glenn Gamlen | Horses: 174

1 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 173 28
2 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Condamine Undercover 169 24.5
2 William Brown (NTWAZ) Motown 169 24.5
4 Joe Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 168 19
5 Joey Cronin (NZ) Slim 166 16
6 Sam Robinson (NTWAZ) Moondog 164 14
7 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 154 12
8 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 105 10

Open - 4 Round

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 69

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Morangee Buffalo Girl 343 0
2 Anthony Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE BOOTS 332 0
3 Joe Cronin (NZ) BECKY 329 0
4 Sam Abdy (CZ) Katie Lawson 325 0
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 325 0
6 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 324 0
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 324 0
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Glenn Gamlen | Horses: 57

1 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 171 6
2 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 169 5
3 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 168 4
4 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Kasamartis 167 3
5 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Rosa Lea 164 2
6 Georgie Knight (NTWAZ) Cover Girl 104 1

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 23

1 Sarah Rosten (NSWZ) Tommy 86 6
2 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 80 5
3 Caitlin Cronin (NZ) Pam 79 4
4 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 77 3
5 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Lethal Lover 76 2
6 Hannah Cronin (NZ) BECKY 69 1

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 19

1 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Midnight 84 0
2 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 82 0
3 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) The Lucky One 79 0
4 William Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 72 0
5 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 52 0
6 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 51 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 11

1 Charlie McGlynn (NZ) Tex 44 0
2 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 43 0
3 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Champagne on Ice 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 102

1 Jamie Hagan (NZ) Marit 86 0
2 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Ugly Betty 84 0
2 Dean Gollan (NZ) Socks 84 0
2 Jodie Walters (SEZ) Poppy 84 0
5 Darcy McKenzie (NTWAZ) Lynx 81 0
6 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 80 0
6 Hannah Zupp (NZ) Danny Boy 80 0