2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Home Hill (NZ) 14/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 164

1 Lesley Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 168 17
2 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) ETON GROVE MIDNITE OAK 165 16
3 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 164 15
4 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) AACC FANASTASIO 163 14
5 Adrian Loader (NZ) RIO 162 13
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CASH CONDUCTOR 160 12
7 Jackie Dunn (CZ) NINERS ROYAL ROSE 157 10
8 Lucille Angel (NZ) LADY JUSTICE 106 8

Novice

Judge: Greg Sibson | Horses: 182

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SPUN ACRES 167 29
2 Donna Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 161 27
3 Ken Brown (NZ) Socket 154 24
4 Mick Grant (NZ) Bandit 109 18.5
4 William Fordyce (CZ) Destinys Child 109 18.5
6 John Cross (NZ) BELMUR AMBITION 107 14
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Navars Lethal Acres 107 14
8 Alan Heading (CZ) MACKLEMOORE 105 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ross Mills | Horses: 112

1 Merv Pyott (NZ) Marshall 178 27
2 Stuart Watts (NZ) Bradman 175 25
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 174 22
4 Andrew Angel (NZ) JACK DANIELS 173 18
5 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 164 13
6 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) AACC FANASTASIO 162 10
C/O Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 23 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ross Mills | Horses: 41

1 Harvey Walters (NZ) SPECIAL 107 24
2 Greg Smith (NZ) MANDOLIN 103 22
3 Warren Watts (NZ) GUS 85 19
4 Alan Heading (CZ) OSCAR 84 12.5
4 Peter Eckford (NZ) Odyssey 84 12.5
6 Bret Moriarty (NSWZ) Rolex 83 2
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 83 2
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 83 2
C/O Brett Keilar (NZ) Makeup 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 45

1 Tammy Cross (NZ) BELMUR AMBITION 87 6
2 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 82 5
3 Rhylee-Ann Thomas (NZ) SENSATIONAL HERO 79 4
4 Jackie Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 78 3
5 Bonnie-Ruth Cox (NZ) Rosie 77 1.5
5 Kelly Cogill (NZ) Quartpot 77 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 6

1 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BONNIE 35 0
2 Alica Stanbrook (NZ) Taffie 34 0
3 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 19 0
4 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BIG RED 16 0

Junior

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 11

1 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 80 0
2 Daniel Osullivan (NZ) Slick Chick 76 0
2 Will Watts (NZ) Tiny 76 0
4 Lockie Hoare (NZ) Dainty Doll 73 0
4 Tom Linton (NZ) Xena 73 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 72 0

Encouragement

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 45

1 Talitha Smith (NZ) Narinda Chardonnay 84 0
2 Shanlee Accornero (NZ) Miss E 79 0
3 Ben Young (NZ) Spinifex 77 0
4 Bonnie-Ruth Cox (NZ) Rosie 21 0
4 Calem Watts (NZ) BONNIE 21 0
4 Jennifer Cox (NZ) Maranda 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Greg Sibson | Horses: 13

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Spice Chick 80 0
2 Daisy Robertson (NZ) Mel 79 0
3 Daisy Robertson (NZ) Blackie 76 0
3 Dan Tonks (NZ) Mr Malteaser 76 0
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Moulin Rouge 70 0
6 Ian Ievers (NZ) Bay B Blue Jeans 67 0