2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Adelaide River Campdraft (NTWAZ) 9/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 62

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CLOONY 169 7
2 Brett Lacy (NTWAZ) Roy 166 6
3 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 162 5
4 Danny Clarris (NTWAZ) DUFFERS BELLE 148 4
5 Tyson Brook (NTWAZ) Dee'ception 97 2.5
5 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 97 2.5

Novice

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 74

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SWEET ACRES 174 18
2 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 171 16
3 Kym Barton (NTWAZ) I am Son of a Gun 169 13
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 168 9
5 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 162 6
6 Alexandra Long (NTWAZ) Calico Jack 161 4

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 50

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SWEET ACRES 258 21
2 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 257 19
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 170 16
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) SHIELD RUFFIAN 167 12
5 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 166 7
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 160 4
C/O Catherine Scotney (NTWAZ) Twobob 22 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 51

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 261 26
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 258 24
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 256 21
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 255 17
5 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 244 12
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SWEET ACRES 242 6
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 40

1 Alexandra Long (NTWAZ) Calico Jack 240 6
2 Catherine Scotney (NTWAZ) Rainman 187 5
3 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Bart 157 4
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 155 3
5 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 104 2
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 102 1

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 2

1 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 162 0
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 93 0

Junior

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 4

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 43 0
2 Georgia White (NTWAZ) Crossfire 38 0
3 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) WICKED LAW 37 0
4 Beck Buitenhuis (NZ) Dynamite 28 0

Mini

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 8

1 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Bg Blush 76 0
2 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 64 0
3 Jack Jones (NTWAZ) Bluebelle 60 0
4 Jessica Phillips (NTWAZ) Disco 48 0
5 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 45 0
6 Blake Lacey (NTWAZ) Mayfred Lad 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 28

1 Priscilla Leeson (NTWAZ) Crystal Poco Docs 83 0
2 Kel Hart (NTWAZ) Boss 79 0
3 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 78 0
4 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Perl 76 0
5 Natasha Townsend (NTWAZ) Tassas Kakadu 21 0
6 Barbara Kingsley (NTWAZ) Eureka 20 0
6 Caila Simpson (NTWAZ) Maverick 20 0
6 Larissa Ainsley (NTWAZ) Wanamara Super Charm 20 0
6 Liz Cook (NTWAZ) Instantmate 20 0
6 Mickaela Butt (NTWAZ) Red Rock 20 0