2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barkly Gold Rush (NTWAZ) 28/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 245

1 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Kasamartis 175 25
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE SHANDY 174 24
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) HAVEALITTLEHOPE 170 22.5
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) BULLWADDY HARPER 170 22.5
5 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Princess 168 21
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GRACE 166 19
6 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Watchirs Nula 166 19
8 William Brown (NTWAZ) Fred 165 16

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 215

1 Peter Dowling (NZ) SHAKESPEARE 175 32
2 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Hazaction Bonaparte 174 30
3 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Darlea Cuttin Acres 168 25
3 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Smokey 168 25
5 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 165 20
6 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 162 18
7 Emily Curr (NZ) Pink 160 0
8 Anthony Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 109 4.66
8 Kurt Hobbs (NTWAZ) Allstars Diva 109 4.66
8 Rebecca Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 109 4.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 150

1 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 256 35
2 Kurt Hobbs (NTWAZ) Ronola Moon Chex 254 33
3 Shelley Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 253 30
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 248 26
5 Sam Robinson (NTWAZ) Moondog 191 21
6 Riley Curr (NZ) TALDORA 190 7.5
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 190 7.5
C/O Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Pounce 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 32

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Morangee Buffalo Girl 87 26
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) FEEL THE RHYTHM 85 24
3 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 83 21
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 79 17
5 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 77 12
6 Jake Curr (NZ) IMAGE 76 6
C/O Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 32

1 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Cotton Onta This 86 6
2 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Sir Smokey 85 5
3 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Grace 78 4
4 Jamie Hayes (NTWAZ) Playgirl 77 3
5 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 23 2
6 Georgia Curr (NZ) IMAGE 22 0.25
6 Georgia Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 22 0.25
6 Jordan Cook (NTWAZ) Wards Everett 22 0.25
6 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 22 0.25

Junior

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 17

1 William Turner (NTWAZ) Duchess 55 0
2 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 52 0
3 Leah Cronin (NZ) Calypso 51 0
4 Leah Cronin (NZ) Gandolph 50 0
5 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) Jinbern Simon 49 0
6 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 41 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 12

1 Charlie McGlynn (NZ) Tex 78 0
2 Benji Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 68 0
3 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Champagne on Ice 61 0
4 Kelli Turner (NTWAZ) Lethal Lover 47 0
5 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 45 0
5 Stefani Turner (NTWAZ) Gemma 45 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 78

1 Hannah Keough (NZ) Two Bob 88 0
2 Jodie Walters (SEZ) Marit 86 0
3 Casey Schmidt (NTWAZ) Maverick 80 0
4 Heidi Millership (NTWAZ) Jive 72 0
5 Kelsey Norton (NTWAZ) Kryptonite 68 0
6 Laura Greenfield (SAZ) Destinys Oak 23 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 78

1 Alexander Grebenshikoff (NZ) Sketchy 84 0
2 Jasper Brain (NZ) Muranji 74 0
3 Brendan Daymond (NZ) Scat Cat 73 0
3 Ned Ladner (NZ) Party Rocker 73 0
5 Jordan Perry (NTWAZ) Joey 69 0
6 Ric Flemming (NZ) Muranbidgee 23 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 94

1 George Kershaw (NZ) Summer 157 0
2 Gregory Gook (NTWAZ) Montana 109 0
3 Dean Gollan (NZ) O'Malley 106 0
4 Ned Ladner (NZ) Gus 105 0
5 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 104 0
6 Tahlia Paull (NSWZ) Nulla 103 0