2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Harts Range (NTWAZ) 4/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 163

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Yarrawa Convertible 178 17
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Whisper 175 16
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 172 15
4 Ben McGlynn (NZ) Comanchie 166 14
5 Nathan Cooper (NSWZ) Harmony 165 13
6 Tom Webster (NZ) COACHER 113 12
7 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Darlea Cuttin Acres 109 10
8 Emma Raleigh (NTWAZ) Denzel 102 4
8 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Stylish Night 102 4

Novice

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 147

1 Anthony Cox (NZ) Renegade 177 25
2 Nathan Cooper (NSWZ) Harmony 176 23
3 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Yarrawa Convertible 173 20
4 Andrew T Clarke (SAZ) Dusty 172 10
4 Anthony Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE BOOTS 172 10
4 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Risky Deal 172 10
4 Sarah Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 172 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 69

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 341 27
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 259 25
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 257 22
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) IMAGE 254 18
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 250 13
6 Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 235 7
C/O Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 11

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 176 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 175 24
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 173 21
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) IMAGE 108 17
5 Andrew T Clarke (SAZ) Gentle Oak 105 12
6 Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 104 6
C/O Andrew T Clarke (SAZ) Gentle Oak 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Kevin Davidson | Horses: 82

1 Shelley Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 88 9
2 Riley Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 86 8
3 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 83 0
3 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Morangee Buffalo Girl 83 6.5
5 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) BAWNDUGGIE JITTER BUG 82 4.5
5 Melanie Austen (SAZ) Kardinia Goomeri 82 4.5

Juvenile

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 19

1 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Showgirl 82 6
2 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Lethal Lover 81 5
3 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 77 4
4 Caleb Piper (BZ) Ella 75 3
5 Caleb Piper (BZ) Stylish 72 2
6 Matilda Baldwin (NTWAZ) Rusty 61 1

Junior

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 17

1 Bailey Piper (BZ) Stylish 84 0
2 William Johnson (NZ) Winnie 82 0
3 Bailey Piper (BZ) C D 18 0
3 Fletcher McGrath (NSWZ) Tommy 18 0
5 William Turner (NTWAZ) Duchess 16 0
6 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Chloe 15 0
6 William Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 15 0

Mini

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 10

1 Mackenzie Cook (NTWAZ) Sudoku 50 0
2 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Champagne on Ice 12 0
2 William Cook (NTWAZ) Maverick 12 0
4 Collie Cooper (NSWZ) Flame 10 0
4 Lacey-Jane Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 10 0
4 Matilda Cook (NTWAZ) Ava 10 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kevin Davidson | Horses: 75

1 Sarah Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 84 0
2 Shane Piper (BZ) Ella 83 0
3 George Kershaw (NZ) Storm 78 0
3 Kirsty Sullivan (NZ) Diago 78 0
5 Adam Graham (BZ) Mary-Lou 77 0
5 Amy Wilson (SZ) Digit 77 0