2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Theodore Spindles & Spurs (SZ) 8/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Peter Mclennan | Horses: 282

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 172 29
2 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 171 28
3 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) HAYMAC GEORGIE GIRL 169 26.5
3 Nick Krebs (CZ) Larson 169 26.5
5 Paul Christiansen (SZ) LETTY 167 24.5
5 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 167 24.5
7 Kylie Graham (SZ) ONE MOORE MELLOW 164 22
8 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) STARLIGHT 162 10
8 Finley Hewitt (SZ) Star 162 10

Novice

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 303

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 178 41
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) Sophisticated B 172 39
3 Maree Ryan (SZ) ECHO 170 34
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) TENACITY 170 34
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 165 29
6 Clint Harm (CZ) Skycatcher 161 26
6 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA SPIN N WISH 161 26
8 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 160 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Paul Clair | Horses: 193

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 328 40
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 325 38
3 Charmaine Symes (SZ) DOUBLE DECOY 262 33
3 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 262 33
5 Justin Potter (SZ) Bossman 183 26
6 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 175 20
7 Fiona Radke (SZ) EVA 172 18
8 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 166 16
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 23 40

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Paul Clair | Horses: 39

1 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 88 24
2 Charmaine Symes (SZ) CARESS 87 22
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 85 19
4 Mark Withers (SZ) STAN 84 15
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 83 10
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 82 6
C/O Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 23 24

Ladies

Judge: James McAuley | Horses: 73

1 Charmaine Symes (SZ) DOUBLE DECOY 89 8
2 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 88 7
3 Colleen Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SYMPHONY 86 6
4 Michelle Atkinson (SZ) Roanie Oak 84 5
5 Mandy Otto (SZ) SMART N TO THE POINT 82 4
6 Eleanor Aitken (SZ) Good Times 81 3

Juvenile

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 27

1 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Buddy 167 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 102 5
3 Toni Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 80 4
4 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 21 3
5 Ally Graham (SZ) Durack Jack 20 1
5 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 20 1
5 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 20 1

Junior

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 18

1 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 142 0
2 Dahnika Kerr (CZ) Midori 136 0
3 Grace Radke (SZ) CONFUSED 65 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 61 0
5 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 54 0
6 William Lawlor (SZ) Gift 51 0

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 45

1 Phoebe Ross (CZ) Ramjet 101 0
2 Les Hopkins (CZ) Playin Two Up 100 0
3 Amanda Loader (SZ) Mistie 81 0
4 Jodie Kerr (SZ) Rose 58 0
5 Gina Ohl (CZ) Aussie Shaker 23 0
6 Hayley Wragge (CZ) Painted Lady 22 0
6 Jodi Morgan (SZ) NINETY OR NUTHIN' 22 0