2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dirranbandi (BZ) 25/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 134

1 Nathan Maller (SZ) DULCIE DOO 285 14
2 Todd Maller (SZ) Puff Daddy 197 13
3 John Wilson (BZ) Dynacon 175 12
4 Joe Duggan (SZ) Showbiz 174 11
5 Nathan Maller (SZ) ERIN REYL CLASS 173 10
6 Dean Warren (SZ) RAY 169 4.5
6 Terry Hall (BZ) Conlin 169 4.5

Maiden

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 138

1 Peter Hill (SZ) Black Betty 174 14
2 Brett Hutchen (SZ) Little Tori 171 13
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) ONE MOORE TIME 165 12
4 Luke Taylor (SEZ) ONE MOORE RUM 148 11
5 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 111 9.5
5 Jason Cookson (BZ) MEMORY 111 9.5

Novice

Judge: Lindsay Duff | Horses: 182

1 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 176 29
2 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Symmetry 175 25.5
2 Kane Duff (SZ) Megacon 175 25.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) IMAGE 174 20
5 Jason Flynn (SZ) PRECISION 173 16
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) A'LATTE 173 16

Novice

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 175

1 John Wilson (BZ) KIRSTY LEE 90 28
2 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONNOR 89 19.6
2 John Hardie (NSWZ) Ransom 89 19.6
2 Kes-Ley Hewitt (SZ) Voloak 89 19.6
2 Mac Williamson (BZ) SAM 89 19.6
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) Jasman 89 19.6
7 Bill Gordon (BZ) JAZPO 88 2.44
7 Dale Harrison (SZ) FEEL 88 2.44
7 Dean Warren (SZ) SUNGIRL 88 2.44
7 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 88 2.44
7 John Wilson (BZ) One Hot Chic 88 2.44
7 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Misty 88 2.44
7 Peter Green (SZ) JACKAROO 88 2.44
7 Terry Hall (BZ) Jazz 88 2.44
7 Todd Maller (SZ) Command 88 2.44

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Mark Bogan | Horses: 230

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 177 38
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 176 36
3 Jason Flynn (SZ) SASHA 174 33
4 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 172 23.25
4 Jim Green (SZ) JACKAROO 172 23.25
4 Kate Stokes (BZ) Regatta 172 23.25
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 172 23.25
8 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 170 17
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 23 38

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mark Bogan | Horses: 62

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 194 27
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 129 25
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 108 22
4 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 87 4.75
4 David Turvey (BZ) RESORT 87 4.75
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 87 4.75
4 Kane Drayton (NSWZ) SILKY OAK 87 4.75
4 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 87 4.75
4 Peter Cookson (BZ) TACTIC 87 4.75
4 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 87 4.75
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) MENTOSE 87 4.75
C/O Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Mark Bogan | Horses: 105

1 Chris Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 164 11
2 Claire Maller (SZ) Planet 158 10
3 Joanne Williamson (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 157 9
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 156 8
5 Kara Spoor (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 108 7
6 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 107 6

Juvenile

Judge: Jason Cookson | Horses: 28

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 87 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 86 5
3 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 82 4
4 Zaire Fry (BZ) Kioma Rosalena 79 3
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 72 2
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 22 1

Junior

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 34

1 Abbey Gordon (BZ) Jess 71 0
2 William Gordon (BZ) Danny 69 0
3 Maddison Norman (BZ) Kara 59 0
4 Matilda Fry (BZ) REDNECK WOMAN 22 0
4 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LADDY 22 0
4 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LEYTON 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jason Cookson | Horses: 37

1 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 165 0
2 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Chanel 152 0
3 Anna Plagge (BZ) Milly 84 0
3 Tom McNaulty (BZ) PASSION 84 0
5 William Dakin (SZ) Mystery 83 0
6 Henry Burnett (BZ) Hoaths Augustus 82 0