2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Sapphire City Spurs (BZ) 6/10/2017

Maiden

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 247

1 Lindsay Duff (BZ) Delrock Mahoganee 178 25
2 Jesse Martin (NSWZ) Ducks Prince 176 24
3 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Display 174 23
4 Max Newsome (NSWZ) SNAPPY TOM 172 20.25
4 Stephen Kelly (NSWZ) Eden Vale Wagon Whiz 172 20.25
4 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) FIVE ACRES 172 20.25
4 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Rookie 172 20.25
8 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 171 8
8 Joe McKinnon (BZ) FEVA 171 0

Novice

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 307

1 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Burrendah Acres 198 41
2 Fiona Stapleton (BZ) BRONSON 196 39
3 Fiona Stapleton (BZ) Epic 176 36
4 Wayne Edwards (BZ) SMART LIL LADY 174 32
5 Steven OBrien (BZ) DART 173 29
6 Bonnie Brown (NSWZ) NEVER EVER EVER 172 25
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) OAKIES GOLDEN DOLL 172 25
6 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josie 172 25

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 235

1 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 177 39
2 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Jesse 176 35.5
2 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 176 0
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 175 30
5 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) IMAX 173 25
6 Carl Green (NSWZ) GOLDETTE 172 22
7 Brad Williamson (BZ) EBONY 169 9.5
7 Codie Law (NSWZ) Yarrawa Rose Ray 169 9.5
7 Jock Weston (NSWZ) SERENA ACRES 169 9.5
7 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Freedom 169 9.5
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 58

1 Stephen Creighton (BZ) MINGO 90 26
2 Steve Reibel (BZ) Acres Little Craftsman 88 22.5
2 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 88 22.5
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 87 11.66
4 John Townsend (NSWZ) Chiko 87 11.66
4 Stephen Creighton (BZ) SCORCHER 87 11.66
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 124

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) FELICE 174 13
2 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Top Gun 172 12
3 Carolyn McNabb (NSWZ) STYLISH BARDOT 171 10
3 Karen ODonnell (BZ) STARCOY 171 10
3 Lacey Latham (NSWZ) CHESTER 171 10
6 Bonnie Brown (NSWZ) NEVER EVER EVER 170 4
6 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) SPEC 170 4

Juvenile

Judge: John Saunders | Horses: 40

1 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 92 6
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) D B 90 5
3 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) Shannon 89 3
3 Cody Martin (NSWZ) Saphire 89 0
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 89 3
6 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 88 0.33
6 Josh McLachlan (BZ) Skittles 88 0.33
6 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 88 0.33

Junior

Judge: John Saunders | Horses: 19

1 Holly Duff (BZ) Lenas Little Snake 88 0
2 Jacob Williams (BZ) Bullzeye 77 0
3 Hannah Law (NSWZ) YARRAWA FLOWER POWER 22 0
4 Katelyn Becker (NSWZ) Moo 21 0
4 Oliver Jordison (NSWZ) Reba 21 0
6 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Styleyst Doc 20 0
6 Emily Mills (BZ) Top Gun 20 0
6 Katelyn Becker (NSWZ) Harley 20 0