2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eneabba (SWWAZ) 13/10/2017

Maiden

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 124

1 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) The Huntsman 173 13
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) RCD 168 12
3 Dan Rieussett (SWWAZ) Nanny McPhee 152 11
4 Kylie Rowe (SWWAZ) Binnia Mystery 101 9.5
4 Todd Kammann (SWWAZ) Midge 101 9.5
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) Calvin Klein 100 4
6 Todd Kammann (SWWAZ) Yarrie 100 4

Novice

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 155

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) PLAYIN SMART 174 26
2 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Show Doll 173 24
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 172 21
4 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 171 17
5 Andrew Smith (SWWAZ) Ice Queen 169 13
5 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 169 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 93

1 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC QUIZ 170 25
2 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 168 23
3 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 165 18
3 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 165 18
5 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD SHOWCASE 159 11
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD JOCK 105 4
6 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) CHICKASHA GRACE 105 4
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) PLAYIN SMART 22 25

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 27

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 90 26
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 89 24
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 86 19
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 86 19
5 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 84 12
6 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) ACRES OF FROST 83 6
C/O Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) MYSTERY OAK 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 4

1 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) CUTTER 79 0
2 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Spinaway 74 0
3 Kristina Howard (SWWAZ) Fiddle 18 0

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 6

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 88 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 38 0
3 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Honey 35 0
3 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Missy 35 0
5 Darcie de Pledge (SWWAZ) Mack 31 0
6 Amy Lethlean (SWWAZ) Lexi 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 24

1 Kylie Rowe (SWWAZ) Binnia Mystery 82 0
2 Reahanan Sewell (SWWAZ) BOGANVILLA MANDELLA 64 0
3 Taylar Woodcock (SWWAZ) Lethal Twist 20 0
4 Frank Tyson (SWWAZ) Tallarook Rulin Easy 19 0
4 Nerissa Armstrong (SWWAZ) Black Douglas 19 0
4 Noel Fowler (SWWAZ) Ripstic 19 0