2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hinchinbrook ASHS (Tully) (NZ) 25/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 142

1 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) TUXEDO 175 15
2 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Chatahoochie 172 14
3 Kevin McQuillan (NZ) Rocket 170 13
4 Doug Oneill (NZ) Cantaur Park Dalmally 168 12
5 Glen Connolly (NZ) REDFOO 167 11
6 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Gatton UQ Governess 165 10

Novice

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 160

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 179 26
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) MATRIX 175 22.5
2 Luke Quaid (NZ) RED LADY 175 22.5
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) True Blue Boontown 174 15.5
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SPIDERBAIT 174 15.5
6 Greg Smith (NZ) MILO 172 12

Novice

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 56

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 182 0
2 Zoe Oneill (NZ) Prada 173 0
3 Luke Quaid (NZ) Jackmans North 171 0
4 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Strike a Light 165 0
5 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Scarlet Fever 163 0
6 Doug Oneill (NZ) BLAZING DESTINY 160 0
6 Jane Slater (NZ) Burkellar Midnite Layla 160 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 131

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 183 29
2 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 179 23.66
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) MAGNET 179 23.66
2 Luke Quaid (NZ) ROOKIE 179 23.66
5 Merv Pyott (NZ) Inquisitive 178 15
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 176 12
C/O Tyler Petersen (NZ) IMAGE 23 29

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 31

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 93 0
2 Luke Quaid (NZ) ROOKIE 92 0
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 92 0
4 Jimmy Petersen (NZ) J-Lo 88 0
4 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 88 0
6 Doug Oneill (NZ) KS MONSOON 87 0
6 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) LEO 87 0
C/O Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 12

1 Karan Holmes (NZ) Peponitas Playgirl 81 0
2 Kim Burns (NZ) Wrangler 80 0
3 Karan Holmes (NZ) Smart Litlle Pepponita 76 0
4 Lacey Burns (NZ) Rifle Creek Talisman 22 0
4 Lacey Burns (NZ) Blueberry 22 0
6 Jaemi-Lee Krause (NZ) Denim 21 0

Juvenile

Judge: Tracey Whitson | Horses: 31

1 Riley Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 91 6
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 90 5
3 Keely Smith (NZ) Marnies Joe 83 4
4 Chase Burns (NZ) Secca 82 3
5 Lacey Burns (NZ) Blueberry 81 2
6 Tyler Petersen (NZ) Tenielles Destiny 72 1

Junior

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 21

1 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 80 0
2 Holly Thomson (NZ) Jade 70 0
3 Bree Sexton (NZ) Mini Me 67 0
5 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Princess M 65 0
6 William Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Popstar 62 0

Mini

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 10

1 Lincoln Hoare (NZ) Dainty Doll 43 0
1 Rainey Quaid (NZ) Carmen's North 43 0
3 Tori Condon (NZ) Trouty 42 0
4 Hayley Smith (NZ) Splinter 34 0
5 James Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Pete 33 0
6 Corey Butcher (NZ) Dynamo 31 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 35

1 Kealy Stallbaum (NZ) D J 75 0
2 Rusty Smith (NZ) Dreams Reflection 68 0
3 Teiryn Smith (NZ) Bluegum 67 0
4 Teiryn Smith (NZ) Ropely Pk Billabong 64 0
5 Tim Wyburg (NZ) Candy 63 0
6 Bill Simpson (NZ) Lacey 22 0

Futurity

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 17

1 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Maybel 90 0
2 Brett Candy (NZ) Candys Wizz Magic 88 0
3 Brett Candy (NZ) Candys RPM 86 0
4 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Nibbereena Herb 80 0
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Rudi 22 0
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Little Rio 22 0
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Matrix 22 0