2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Katherine Show Campdraft (NTWAZ) 19/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jack Harries | Horses: 178

1 Sam Greenup (NTWAZ) T C 173 18
2 Abbie Bright (BZ) Summer 169 17
3 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 165 15.5
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Memphis Bell 165 15.5
5 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Missy 162 14
6 Timothy Kilgour (NTWAZ) Whitey 155 13
7 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) Beyonce Soda Breeze 111 11
8 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Alamo 106 9

Novice

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 169

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) ROSEWOOD 174 27
2 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 172 25
3 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 170 22
4 Cameron Kruckow (NTWAZ) Whistling Jack 168 15.33
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 168 0
4 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) MIDNIGHT 168 15.33
7 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 165 11
8 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 163 9

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 70

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 177 25
2 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 175 23
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 174 20
4 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 171 16
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 170 11
6 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 166 7
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 23 25

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 27

1 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 91 26
2 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 87 22.5
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 87 22.5
4 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 86 14.5
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 86 14.5
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 85 6
C/O Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Sam Tapp | Horses: 103

1 Lauren Mudford (NTWAZ) Minnie 88 11
2 Sophia Tapp (NSWZ) GIZMO 87 10
3 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 85 9
4 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 84 7.5
4 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) FIFTY 84 7.5
6 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 83 2
6 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 83 2
6 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 83 2

Juvenile

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 9

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 81 0
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 21 0
2 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Chance 21 0
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 21 0
5 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 20 0
6 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 19 0
6 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 19 0

Junior

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 10

1 Georgia White (NTWAZ) Crossfire 19 0
2 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 17 0
3 Aidan Elliott (NTWAZ) Jax 15 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 15 0
5 Georgina Abbott (NTWAZ) Mango Tango 14 0
5 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 14 0
5 Ruby Osmotherly (NTWAZ) Molly 14 0

Mini

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 14

1 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 33 0
2 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 29 0
3 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 28 0
4 Lucas Elliott (NTWAZ) Bell 26 0
5 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 24 0
6 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 23 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 72

1 Abbie Bright (BZ) LIL LAWSON 86 0
2 Sara-Louise Turnbull (NTWAZ) Bangles 84 0
3 Simone Cameron (NTWAZ) Oakies Lil Lena 83 0
4 Bree Taylor (NTWAZ) Shiver 77 0
5 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Alamo 76 0
6 Kate Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Abbie 75 0