2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nindigully (BZ) 9/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 181

1 Shane Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 175 19
2 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 174 18
3 John Southern (BZ) Cruiser 173 17
4 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) The Braes Olin 172 15.5
4 John Southern (BZ) COLORADO 172 15.5
6 Dugald McIntosh (BZ) Tiffany 171 13
6 Jodie Turvey (BZ) COPPERTOP 171 13
8 Ben Hill (BZ) Remic 170 5
8 John Mulcahy (SZ) STRATTON GRAN DESTINY 170 5

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 242

1 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 175 35
2 Paul Keating (SZ) True Image 174 33
3 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 173 28
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 173 28
5 Paul Southern (BZ) CHATTER 171 23
6 Tom McNaulty (BZ) Bellette 168 21
7 Thomas Mills (NZ) Hope 167 19
8 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 148 17

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 119

1 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 176 30
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 175 26.5
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 175 26.5
4 Brian Southern (BZ) CHAMPAGNE 174 18.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM INDEX 174 18.5
6 Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 170 12
C/O Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) GEORGE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Joe Sheppard | Horses: 46

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 179 26
2 Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 175 24
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 173 21
4 Brian Southern (BZ) CAROUSEL 172 17
5 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 169 12
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 165 3
6 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 165 3
C/O Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Gwen MacMillan | Horses: 74

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 91 8
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 88 6.5
2 Natasha Smith (SZ) Jazz 88 6.5
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 86 4.5
4 Melissa Southern (BZ) CHATTER 86 4.5
6 Claire Maller (SZ) SUNDAY ROSE 85 1
6 Coralie Daly (SZ) LITTLE DIAMOND HAT 85 1
6 Sandy Southern (BZ) FLAME 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Gwen MacMillan | Horses: 22

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 87 6
2 Warwick Southern (BZ) Tell All 86 5
3 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 85 4
4 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 83 3
5 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 82 2
6 Alice Hill (BZ) Jewel 80 1

Junior

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 25

1 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LADDY 86 0
2 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 83 0
3 Ella Hill (BZ) Gentleman 78 0
4 Chloe Southern (BZ) Destinations Eclipse 77 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) DANDY 77 0
6 John McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 75 0