2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kumbia Campdraft (SEZ) 31/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 273

1 Wade Clarke (SZ) Skinny Love 178 28
2 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) MISS ALLEY DOC 176 27
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Dally 175 26
4 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Darcy Man 174 25
5 Karen Butters (SEZ) Serenity 173 24
6 David Duncan (SEZ) Mr Stitch 172 23
7 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 171 13.33
7 Holly Dawson (SEZ) SAPPHIRE 171 13.33
7 Kandiece King (SZ) Duntay Pilgrim 171 13.33

Novice

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 320

1 Andrew Winks (SEZ) MATCHES 178 42
2 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 175 40
3 Raymond Charles (SZ) PLAYIN SOLITAIRE 174 33.33
3 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) CONCRETE 174 33.33
3 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) JOKER 174 33.33
6 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Design 172 27
6 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) SHIELD MARINA 172 27
8 Cameron Wilson (SZ) Santa Rio Jack 170 6
8 Courtney Wainwright (SEZ) Lil Miss Acres 170 6
8 Michael Marshall (SEZ) SCARLETT 170 6
8 Wes Radke (SZ) Cherish 170 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 174

1 Andrew Winks (SEZ) CLANCY 248 38
2 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) KALS JUMUNGI 222 36
3 Murray Lord (SEZ) REMEMBERANCE 189 31
3 Wendy Ward (SEZ) Kootchoo 189 31
5 Ricky Frost (SEZ) Justice Is Coming 183 24
6 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Casta Shadow 169 18
7 Kristina Plant (SZ) GABRIELLE 167 16
8 Luke McEwan (SEZ) HOLLYWOOD JAZZ 166 14
C/O Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Shady 23 38

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Mark Buttsworth | Horses: 67

1 Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 179 25
2 Ben Weller (SZ) CON AIR 176 23
3 Lauren Winks (SEZ) RHYTHM 175 20
4 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 172 13.5
4 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) KALS JUMUNGI 172 13.5
6 Barry Little (SEZ) Boots 169 3.5
6 Brian Elliott (SEZ) ALF 169 3.5
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 24 25

Juvenile

Judge: Trevor Tessmann | Horses: 31

1 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 88 6
2 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 83 5
3 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 79 4
4 Candice Rackemann (SEZ) Zing 74 0
4 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) Shiraz 74 2.5
6 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 72 1

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 15

1 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 79 0
2 Cooper Muller (SZ) Rusted 77 0
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 67 0
4 Eliza Lawless (SEZ) Opal 65 0
5 Abbie-Jane Lord (SEZ) Covergirl 20 0
5 Jessica Wild (SZ) Henry 20 0
5 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Little Roman 20 0
5 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 20 0
5 Matilda Salter (SZ) GRACE 20 0