2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Toobeah (BZ) 5/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Ivan Connor | Horses: 188

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ROANIES CHICK 164 19
2 Andrew Brown (BZ) Memphis 161 18
3 Angela Hart (SEZ) Meluca Stud Fusion 159 17
4 Robert Daly (SZ) LITTLE DIAMOND HAT 107 16
5 Ben Hill (BZ) Willow 106 14.5
5 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 106 0
7 Coralie Daly (SZ) TIMELESS 105 12
8 Andrew Brown (BZ) Peter Pan 102 1.66
8 Ben Hill (BZ) Serena 102 1.66
8 Buddy Tattam (BZ) STYLISH CRACKIN LADY 102 1.66
8 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Letty 102 1.66
8 Terry Hall (BZ) Indigo 102 1.66
8 Trader Wilson (BZ) JULIUS 102 1.66

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 229

1 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Top Gun 176 33
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 173 31
3 Robert Daly (SZ) LITTLE DIAMOND HAT 170 28
4 Donna Buchanan (NSWZ) NEAROSKILLS 166 24
5 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 163 20
5 Katie Birney (BZ) Ruby 163 20
7 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 153 17
8 Luke Taylor (SEZ) ONE MOORE SENOR 146 15

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 144

1 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 262 30
2 Max Turley (SEZ) ORIEL 255 28
3 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 172 20.66
3 Mark Wonka (BZ) OAKS REFLECTION 172 20.66
3 Max Turley (SEZ) SCOTTY 172 20.66
6 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Velvet 170 13
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 23 30

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 23

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 175 6
2 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 107 5
3 Dale Williamson (SEZ) ELSA 85 4
4 Alice Hill (BZ) Serena 84 3
5 Ellie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 72 2
6 Dale Williamson (SEZ) Justified 21 0.25
6 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nic 21 0.25
6 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 21 0.25
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 21 0.25

Junior

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 14

1 Sloane Woodbridge (BZ) Lollypop 81 0
2 Ashleigh Hohn (SEZ) Oaks Unchained Melody 22 0
2 Cole Hohn (SEZ) Cherry 22 0
4 Riley ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 21 0
5 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Boxer 20 0
5 Samuel Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 0