2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kununurra (NTWAZ) 3/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 219

1 Jason Rapley (NTWAZ) Josh 176 22
2 Simone Cameron (NTWAZ) Ceejay Melody 173 21
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE CAT BALOU 172 20
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Elegant Playgirl 169 17.25
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 169 17.25
4 Stephen Bryce (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 169 17.25
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Expected Venus 169 17.25
8 Mick Hoare (NTWAZ) Shake 166 6.5
8 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 166 6.5

Novice

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 242

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 258 35
2 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 177 33
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 173 28
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE CAT BALOU 173 28
5 Daniel Cronin (NZ) Topnotch 170 20
5 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Squirt 170 20
5 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 170 20
5 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 170 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 150

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 262 35
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 255 33
3 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 250 25.66
3 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 250 25.66
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 250 25.66
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 249 15
C/O Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 34

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 90 26
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) FEEL THE RHYTHM 88 24
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN FOXY 87 21
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 86 14.5
4 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 86 14.5
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 85 3
6 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) WARBURTON HAZE 85 3
C/O Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 96

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 91 10
2 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 90 9
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 89 8
4 Kate Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Abbie 87 7
5 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 86 5.5
5 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Explorer 86 5.5

Juvenile

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 9

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 20 0
2 Wes Wortley (NTWAZ) Reddesert Topless 19 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 17 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 17 0
5 Charlie Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 16 0
6 Charlie Rasheed (NTWAZ) Corella Park Motion 15 0

Junior

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 16

1 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 23 0
2 Anne Clarke (NTWAZ) Misty 21 0
2 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lola 21 0
2 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 21 0
5 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 20 0
5 Pepper Wortley (NTWAZ) Simone 20 0

Mini

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 15

1 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 85 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 83 0
3 Ian Andrews (NTWAZ) Malory 82 0
4 Billie-May Kruckow (NTWAZ) Archie 78 0
4 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 78 0
6 Justin Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 75 0
6 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 75 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 68

1 Sophie Abbott (NTWAZ) Mango Tango 90 0
2 Kate Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Abbie 89 0
3 Timothy Kilgour (NTWAZ) Edgar 88 0
4 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Varro 87 0
4 Tylah Bonisch (NTWAZ) Quamaica 87 0
6 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 85 0
6 Paxton Pulford (NTWAZ) Spike 85 0