2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Willow Tree (NSWZ) 16/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 113

1 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 170 12
2 Jazmin Neilson (NSWZ) Sue 167 0
3 Linda McCulloch (NSWZ) Tempo 164 10
4 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) CONVOY 162 9
5 William Robinson (BZ) Bee Gee 106 8
6 Victor Pennefather (NSWZ) Lenny 104 7

Maiden

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 104

1 Neil Faint (NSWZ) Whos A Cheetah 176 11
2 Bradley Sadler (NSWZ) Soda Troy 168 0
3 John Forsyth (NSWZ) Chilcott Creeks Dove 160 9
4 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) BRUCE 111 8
5 Jamie Edmonds (NSWZ) SHORTY 110 7
6 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) Rivilee Reaction 107 6

Novice

Judge: Paul Vary | Horses: 126

1 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) CONVOY 179 23
2 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) BRUCE 177 21
3 Nicholas Faint (NSWZ) Makushla 171 18
4 Mark Palmer (NSWZ) FIRE N ICE 170 14
5 Ross Coghill (NSWZ) Boondi 112 11
6 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) DREAM OF ACRES 110 4.5
6 Elaine Edwards (NSWZ) E T 110 4.5

Novice

Judge: Mark Palmer | Horses: 119

1 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Conan 176 22
2 Ross Coghill (NSWZ) Boondi 174 20
3 Aimee Jamieson (NSWZ) SPOOK 165 15
3 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) BOXER 165 15
5 Scott Brooker (NSWZ) Roman 164 10
6 Shane Palmer (NSWZ) Short Fuse 113 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 81

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) Exquisite 183 24
2 Lindsay Knight (NSWZ) Aztec 180 22
3 Gavin Beard (NSWZ) Flinders 175 19
4 Kendal Neilson (NSWZ) RIVERVIEW SNOWMAN 173 15
5 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) BAILEY 171 8.5
5 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 171 8.5
C/O Cody Scott (BZ) Design 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 35

1 Kendal Neilson (NSWZ) RIVERVIEW SNOWMAN 91 24
2 Georgia Neilson (NSWZ) Danny 90 20.5
2 Mark Palmer (NSWZ) EL CONDO 90 20.5
4 Cameron Neville (NSWZ) CHIC 88 15
5 Claudette Neville (BZ) ROLLEY 87 8
5 Doug Jamieson (NSWZ) MR BOJANGLES 87 8
C/O Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) LIL ACRES 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 67

1 Jobeth Taylor (NSWZ) EL CONDO 90 7
2 Jolene Faint (NSWZ) Pepario 87 6
3 Amber Henwood (NSWZ) FOSSIL DOWNS FLUTE 84 5
4 Georgia Neilson (NSWZ) Fontain 82 4
5 Tracey Gibson (NSWZ) Freckles Brown 81 3
6 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 78 1
6 Lily Barnett (NSWZ) Robyn 78 1

Juvenile

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 28

1 Laura Sadler (NSWZ) Amelia 89 6
2 Austen Elias (NSWZ) Agent Medusa 83 3.5
2 Bradley Sadler (NSWZ) Lace 83 3.5
2 Erin Batterham (NSWZ) Streak 83 3.5
2 Jazmin Neilson (NSWZ) Drummer Boy 83 3.5
6 Hunter Dalzell (NSWZ) Benny 82 0.5
6 Laura Sadler (NSWZ) Miami 82 0.5

Junior

Judge: Bruce McNaughton | Horses: 24

1 Nick Palmer (NSWZ) Ita 86 0
2 Tom Clarke (BZ) STYLE 85 0
3 Tom Clarke (BZ) Lace 82 0
4 Brad Forsyth (NSWZ) Diva 81 0
4 Brad Forsyth (NSWZ) Rays Diva 81 0
4 Hamish Palmer (NSWZ) Dove 81 0

Encouragement

Judge: Max Batterham | Horses: 29

1 Ben Mitchell (BZ) Daphne 87 0
2 Lily Barnett (NSWZ) Robyn 86 0
3 Lucy Sadler (NSWZ) STYLE 84 0
4 John Forsyth (NSWZ) Chilcott Creeks Dove 83 0
5 John Forsyth (NSWZ) Chilcott Creeks Mary Kay 73 0