2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Alpha Campdraft (WZ) 29/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jessiah Arnold | Horses: 150

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 250 15
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JILL 199 14
3 John Maguire (CZ) GLORIETTE 177 13
4 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Docs Respecticatt 176 12
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 174 11
6 Lucy McGuire (WZ) Annie 173 5
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARLEY 173 5

Maiden

Judge: Jessiah Arnold | Horses: 149

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) ONE MOORE TIME 179 15
2 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Qwila 177 14
3 Gavin Winten (WZ) Special K 175 13
4 Les Stewart (CZ) ACRES OF IVORY 174 11.5
4 Lucy McGuire (WZ) Buc N Lethal 174 11.5
6 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) STARLIGHT 173 10

Novice

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 188

1 Todd Hammond (WZ) DESTINYS CHILD 181 29
2 Libby Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 177 27
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) MOORE SASS 169 24
4 Jody Crozier (SZ) A'LATTE 168 20
5 Peter Black (WZ) Freestyler 166 17
6 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 161 15
7 Penny Duggan (SZ) CONTRAST 150 13
8 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 114 11

Novice

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 189

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE REMEMBERANCE 177 29
2 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Chicken Man 176 27
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 173 24
4 Jason Comiskey (WZ) Knights Lacy Jane 171 18.5
4 Nikki Marshall (CZ) WESTLANDS SMART PEPTO 171 18.5
6 Gina Roberts (CZ) Fire 169 13
6 Jane Lee (SZ) CONNOR 169 13
6 Ross McKeering (WZ) JANET 169 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 235

1 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 264 44
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) STREET WALKER 261 42
3 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) DJANGO 260 37
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 260 37
5 Noel Daley (CZ) SHINE 259 30
6 Stuart Speed (WZ) Bubbles 258 24
7 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 257 21
7 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 257 21
C/O Michael Odonohoe (CZ) LAKOTA SAIGON SUSIE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 51

1 Jody Crozier (SZ) CONCESSION 269 26
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 196 24
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 176 21
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 174 17
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 173 12
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 170 6
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) STREET WALKER 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 86

1 Demi Obrien (CZ) AMAROK 171 9
2 Deb Obrien (CZ) LOOT 108 8
3 Carlyn Donaldson (WZ) Daz 88 7
4 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 87 5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 87 5
4 Shannon Maguire (CZ) LUDA 87 5

Juvenile

Judge: Jessiah Arnold | Horses: 31

1 Toni Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 88 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) CRUISER 86 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) Reys Aboonsmal 84 3.5
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 84 3.5
5 Thomas Cobb (CZ) GECKO 82 2
6 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 80 1

Junior

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 17

1 Blair Sypher (WZ) Peppy Star 89 0
2 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 83 0
3 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Misst 81 0
4 Grace Hansell (CZ) Rosey 77 0
5 Jared Rogers (WZ) Sugar 75 0
5 Renee McKeering (WZ) BONNIE 75 0

Mini

Judge: Gavin Winten | Horses: 10

1 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Bobby 66 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 62 0
2 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 62 0
4 Ella Masters (WZ) Jet Star 61 0
4 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 61 0
6 Bella Clark (CZ) Deena 56 0
6 Felicity Hansell (CZ) Thorn 56 0
6 Kodie-Anne Comiskey (WZ) Pepsi 56 0

Futurity

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 51

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss Dulceavita 92 0
2 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Galactic 89 0
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Hot Socks 89 0
2 Robert Haigh (WZ) Snap N Lethal 89 0
5 Hayley Sypher (WZ) Chisum Lethal Queen 86 0
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Rosamoore 86 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Lindy Thomson | Horses: 12

1 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JOHNNY D 89 0
2 Ken Dillon (CZ) KNIGHTS GAMBLER 88 0
3 John Graham (CZ) Zebra 85 0
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 84 0
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 84 0
6 Noel Daley (CZ) SHINE 82 0