2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hinchinbrook (Ingham) (NZ) 29/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 132

1 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) HOODY 171 14
2 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Minaj 164 13
3 Doug Oneill (NZ) Inxs 159 12
4 Des Burns (NZ) COOLCHARM CUPID 157 11
5 Doug Oneill (NZ) BLAZING DESTINY 153 10
6 Shae Pasetti (NZ) Costa 108 9

Novice

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 145

1 Dan Condon (NZ) BNB 180 25
2 Kevin McQuillan (NZ) Snooky 177 21.5
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 177 21.5
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 175 16
5 Mark Edmondson (NZ) Cruiser 174 13
6 Clancy Naughton (NZ) Naughtons Manhattans Image 173 5.5
6 Emily Brown (NZ) Pepsi Cola 173 5.5

Novice

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 50

1 Clancy Naughton (NZ) Naughtons Centenary 177 0
2 Bill Benson (NZ) Laroona Alabama 170 0
3 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 169 0
4 Doug Oneill (NZ) BLAZING DESTINY 168 0
5 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Conswift 112 0
6 Clancy Naughton (NZ) Naughtons Manhattans Image 111 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 92

1 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FIGURE 181 25
2 Jimmy Petersen (NZ) Roxette 177 23
3 Clancy Naughton (NZ) MAC 172 20
4 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 170 13.5
4 Sarah Simpson (NZ) Chase 170 13.5
6 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 164 8
C/O Grant Mitchell (NZ) Conswift 164 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 23

1 Brett Keilar (NZ) Ashay 90 24
2 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 88 20.5
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 88 20.5
4 Karli Hobbs (NZ) Yallatup Popeye 85 15
5 Luke Quaid (NZ) ROOKIE 82 10
6 Dan Condon (NZ) PIXIE 81 6
C/O Emma Condon (NZ) BULLOO 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 24

1 Natasha Smith (NZ) Chaz 85 6
2 Natasha Smith (NZ) Aladdin 78 5
3 Jyv Petersen (NZ) Shaneil Miss Rattler 73 4
4 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 22 3
5 Jyv Petersen (NZ) FANCY FACE 21 1
5 Lacey Burns (NZ) Rifle Creek Talisman 21 1
5 Zoe Mackay (NZ) Bingil Popstar 21 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 19

1 Erin Blennerhassett (NZ) Lopsey 80 0
2 Grace Thomson (NZ) GUNMAN 72 0
3 Willis Frohloff (NZ) Bill 66 0
4 Sally Frohloff (NZ) Murven 65 0
5 Olivia OConnor (NZ) Atkins Omi 63 0
6 Wes Condon (NZ) Darby 61 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 4

1 Rainey Quaid (NZ) Carmen's North 75 0
2 Sophia Webb (NZ) Snazzy 70 0
3 Jace Condon (NZ) Jill 68 0
4 Tori Condon (NZ) Trouty 58 0

Futurity

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 22

1 Emma Condon (NZ) Pippa 88 0
2 Joe Webb (NZ) Alabi 86 0
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Ruby 80 0
4 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Toomba Kimber 79 0
5 Dan Condon (NZ) Para Park Pepper 22 0
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Sherbet 22 0