2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

ASHS Timber Creek Campdraft (NTWAZ) 2/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 119

1 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 176 12
2 Joey Cronin (NZ) Slim 171 11
3 Daniel Cronin (NZ) Pedro 169 10
4 Clancy Daniel (NTWAZ) Tempo 166 9
5 Joe Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 164 8
6 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Memphis Bell 162 7

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 120

1 Wayne Corbett (NTWAZ) Lizzy 178 22
2 Daniel Cronin (NZ) Gypsy 168 18.5
2 Paxton Pulford (NTWAZ) Spike 168 18.5
4 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Margarita 167 11.5
4 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) Isabell 167 11.5
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 166 8

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 14

1 Joe Cronin (NZ) BECKY 90 0
2 Joey Cronin (NZ) Crystal 88 0
3 Grant Nagle (SZ) Glamalee Coolee 87 0
4 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) EQUALIZER 86 0
5 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 65 0
6 Daniel Cronin (NZ) Cobweb 22 0
6 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 22 0
6 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) FRECKLES 22 0
C/O Joe Cronin (NZ) BECKY 23 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 83

1 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) KOOLEWONG BOUQUET 176 24
2 Joe Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 173 18.66
2 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Cascade 173 18.66
2 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 173 18.66
5 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Jed 172 10
6 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Kurt 168 7
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 23 24

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 40

1 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 177 0
2 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 176 0
3 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 172 0
4 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) WARBURTON HAZE 158 0
5 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 153 0
6 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Kamvara Juliet 109 0
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 62

1 Catherine Scotney (NTWAZ) Twobob 90 7
2 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 88 5.5
2 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 88 5.5
4 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 87 4
5 Annie Rogers (NTWAZ) Lexie 84 1.66
5 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Ally 84 1.66
5 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 84 1.66

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 4

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 54 0
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 21 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 19 0

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 5

1 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 49 0
2 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 40 0
3 Clint Hoare (NTWAZ) Santa Fe 37 0
4 Anne Clarke (NTWAZ) Misty 34 0
4 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 34 0

Mini

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 10

1 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) Dixie Chick 60 0
2 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 49 0
3 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 47 0
4 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 46 0
5 Tayah Howie (NTWAZ) Tess 38 0
6 Zahli Scott (NTWAZ) Barcoorah Little Ripper 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 32

1 Hamish Lamond (SWWAZ) Whinnie 88 0
2 Andy Martin (NTWAZ) T Bone 86 0
3 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Magic 81 0
4 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 80 0
5 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Varro 79 0
6 Gemma Hocking (NTWAZ) Crocket 77 0
6 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Ruby 77 0