2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Inverell Show Campdraft (BZ) 23/02/2018

Maiden

Judge: John Saunders | Horses: 140

1 Mark Stewart (BZ) Daddy Cool 89 14
2 Amy Kempton (NSWZ) Bec 88 7.85
2 Brent ODonnell (BZ) SUNMAN 88 7.85
2 David Manchon (SEZ) Janey 88 7.85
2 Karen Stewart (BZ) Sydney 88 7.85
2 Lesley Apps (NSWZ) CHECKERS 88 7.85
2 Peter Donnelly (NSWZ) Colby 88 7.85
2 Robert Neville (BZ) SELINA 88 7.85

Novice

Judge: Matthew Cribb | Horses: 176

1 Codie Law (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 178 28
2 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Expression 177 26
3 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MOONSHINE 176 23
4 Robert Neville (BZ) BRUCE 175 17.5
4 Steven OBrien (BZ) More Genuine 175 17.5
6 Joe McKinnon (BZ) JO 173 13
6 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) JOSEPHINE 173 13
8 Rachael Abbott (CZ) TARA 172 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Danny McCormack | Horses: 119

1 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) DAZZLE 176 27
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 175 25
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 174 22
4 Janelle Duff (BZ) BEAR 173 18
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 171 13
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 162 10
C/O Steven OBrien (BZ) RHAPSODY 23 27

Ladies

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 68

1 Lesley Apps (NSWZ) CHECKERS 90 7
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 89 5.5
2 Julie Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 89 5.5
4 Jackie OBrien (Mack) (BZ) DART 87 3
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 87 3
4 Julie Donnelly (NSWZ) Colby 87 3

Juvenile

Judge: Steven OBrien | Horses: 16

1 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 87 6
2 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 86 5
3 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Lady Jane 73 3.5
3 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Sir Smokey 73 3.5
5 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Colby 72 2
6 Piper Cribb (BZ) Tomcat 64 1

Junior

Judge: Steven OBrien | Horses: 20

1 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Chloe 102 0
2 Sam Spencer (BZ) Keeo 98 0
3 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Durack 22 0
4 Hannah Law (NSWZ) Oscar 21 0
4 Holly Duff (BZ) Stormy 21 0
4 Holly Duff (BZ) Q Baby 21 0
4 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Daddy Cool 21 0
4 Polly Watkins (NSWZ) Redwing 21 0