2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Burrandowan (SEZ) 16/02/2018

Maiden

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 261

1 Curtis Cherry (SZ) Kane 261 27
2 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) Peringa Mentor 195 26
3 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lady Lock 173 24
3 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) SHIELD MARINA 173 24
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Dally 173 24
6 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Houston 171 22
7 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Ike 170 12.66
7 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) MARINA 170 12.66
7 Thomas Mills (NZ) IVORYS DARK KNIGHT 170 12.66

Novice

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 380

1 Ross Wolski (SZ) PLAYDET 176 48
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 175 46
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 174 43
4 Curtis Cherry (SZ) Kane 171 36.33
4 Luke McEwan (SEZ) Instant Holly 171 36.33
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) AMAROO MARLAS GIRL 171 36.33
7 Shane Corbould (SEZ) DREAM 170 32
8 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Kooloombah Tequilla 169 6
8 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 169 6
8 Joe Payne (SZ) SHIELD LUCILLE 169 6
8 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 169 6
8 Nick Stark (SEZ) Momento 169 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tim Carlill | Horses: 143

1 Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 265 35
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 262 33
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 260 30
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 259 23.5
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 259 23.5
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 258 15
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 24 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 45

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 178 26
2 Peter Hill (SZ) C J 176 24
3 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 174 21
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 172 14.5
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 172 14.5
6 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) FRECKLES 170 6
C/O Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lucky Lad 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Mary Ann Atthow | Horses: 43

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 92 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 89 4.5
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Willow 89 4.5
4 Harry Coman (SZ) Taylor 88 2.5
4 Matthew Cullen (SZ) Kunderang Jade 88 2.5
6 Rachael Plant (SZ) GABRIELLE 84 1

Junior

Judge: Mary Ann Atthow | Horses: 27

1 Grace Radke (SZ) CONFUSED 160 0
2 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Linus 130 0
3 Emily McDonald (WZ) Groomsman 80 0
4 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 79 0
5 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 72 0
6 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 60 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 116

1 Josh Sippel (SEZ) Blue 170 0
2 Emily Ryan (SZ) CLASSIC JAKE 167 0
2 Karl Ralph (SEZ) Token Fantasy 167 0
4 Josh Sippel (SEZ) Remick Isabelle 165 0
5 Sean Rynne (SZ) Starelle Black Betty 164 0
6 Alexis Ensbey (SEZ) BANDETTA 163 0