2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Balonne ASHS Show & Campdraft (BZ) 24/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 157

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) RUBY 264 16
2 Jack Breed (SZ) Assett 196 14.5
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) Planet 196 14.5
4 Hannah Heit (SZ) Arrow 191 13
5 John Southern (BZ) COLORADO 173 12
6 Cameron Hudson (SZ) Angel 172 2.75
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) DESTINYS FACADE 172 2.75
6 Terry Hall (BZ) Pearla 172 2.75
6 Wade Clarke (SZ) Skinny Love 172 2.75

Novice

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 188

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) RUBY 177 29
2 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Tango 175 23.66
2 Terry Hall (BZ) Pearla 175 23.66
2 Terry Hall (BZ) COTTON 175 23.66
5 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 174 15
5 Wade Clarke (SZ) Skinny Love 174 15
5 Cameron Hudson (SZ) RUBY 173 15
8 Justin Vivers (SZ) Relish 173 5.5
8 Todd Maller (SZ) MASCOT 173 5.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 147

1 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 178 30
2 Paul McInnerney (SZ) Victoria 177 28
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) SILKY DYNASTY 176 25
4 Bernie Southern (BZ) BINS TREASON 175 18.5
4 John Lyons (BZ) COOLUM INDEX 175 18.5
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CINDERELLA 174 13
C/O Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 23 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 25

1 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 91 26
2 Jason Cookson (BZ) HARLEY 90 24
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 89 16.66
3 Brian Southern (BZ) CAROUSEL 89 16.66
3 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 89 16.66
6 Buddy Tattam (BZ) STATION MASTERS GIRLFRIEND 88 2
6 Chris Beard (BZ) SUNSET 88 2
6 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 88 2
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 73

1 Rebecka McIntosh (BZ) Rosie Ray 105 8
2 Katie Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 104 7
3 Jane Lee (SZ) CONNOR 88 5.5
3 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 88 5.5
5 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 87 1.4
5 Hannah Heit (SZ) Arrow 87 1.4
5 Josie Perrett (SEZ) Jimmy 87 1.4
5 Leanne Schneider (WZ) McLoud 87 1.4
5 Sally Dickinson (BZ) JEANIE LU HANK 87 1.4

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 22

1 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 90 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 89 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) Reys Aboonsmal 87 4
4 Ellie Birney (BZ) Billy Jean 84 3
5 Sam Southern (BZ) LEYTON 79 2
6 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 77 0.5
6 Haley Rollins (BZ) SAM 77 0.5

Junior

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 35

1 Charlie McIntosh (BZ) Georgia 85 0
2 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 84 0
3 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Hey Jo 64 0
4 Marnie Clarke (SZ) McNamara Shae 23 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 23 0
6 Corey Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 22 0
6 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 22 0