2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Ridgelands Campdraft (CZ) 30/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 274

1 David Howard (CZ) Epic 178 28
2 Aimee Olive (CZ) Talawahl Diva 177 26
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 177 26
2 Kym Cogill (CZ) DIAMOND DOVE 177 26
5 Brett McCamley (CZ) ABBEY'S ACRE 173 22.66
5 Bryan Symonds (CZ) ISA RACKETEER 173 22.66
5 Ross Rideout (CZ) Slip 173 22.66
8 Clint Fielder (SZ) Samphire 172 19

Novice

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 218

1 Justin Scott (CZ) OPAL 178 32
2 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 177 28.5
2 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 177 28.5
4 Tim Duggan (CZ) Cat Ballou 176 21.5
4 Tony Mortimer (CZ) Token Marnies Two Tunes 176 21.5
6 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Daddy's Fancy Jewel 175 0
6 Wylie Steel (CZ) Ebony 175 17
8 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 174 7
8 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 174 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 127

1 Larry Everingham (CZ) THARAHS SMART LYNX 260 33
2 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 259 31
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 257 28
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONDUCT 256 24
5 Ryan Day (CZ) CATASTROPHIC 252 0
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SPINS ARE SOPHISTICATED 250 6.5
6 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 250 6.5
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 24 33

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 49

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 175 24
2 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 173 22
3 Tim Duggan (CZ) Cat Ballou 172 19
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) CHLOE 168 15
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 111 10
6 Tom Acton (CZ) PARIS 110 6
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Brett Hall | Horses: 59

1 Kellie Kime (CZ) Classic Catch 86 6
2 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 85 5
3 Jodie Humble (CZ) SCORPI 84 3.5
3 Teah Beak (CZ) WELDONS KAREOKI 84 3.5
5 Kristie Pocock (CZ) Rocky 83 1.5
5 Lyn Pullen (CZ) CRACKIN LADY 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 43

1 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Destiny's Ghost 249 6
2 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 187 5
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 86 4
4 Ryan Day (CZ) CATASTROPHIC 85 3
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 84 1.5
5 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) West Lands Mystery 84 1.5

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 28

1 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 84 0
2 Ben Howard (CZ) Monty 81 0
3 Riley Ellrott (CZ) Rosella 80 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 71 0
5 Georgi Foxlee (CZ) J D 56 0
5 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 56 0

Mini

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 11

1 Jessica Davison (CZ) Eldorado 46 0
2 Abby Ellrott (CZ) Connie 40 0
2 Katie Humble (CZ) Betty 40 0
4 Mannix Lindley (CZ) Mary 39 0
5 Ryder Jephson (CZ) Dollar 38 0
6 Teal Borghero (CZ) Candy 36 0

Futurity

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 40

1 William Tapp (CZ) Spotless 86 0
2 Regan Lyons (CZ) Jemima 85 0
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Starelle Brandy 83 0
4 Luke Fielder (CZ) Doc N Lena 80 0
5 Joel Curtis (CZ) Stitches 79 0
5 Warren Thompson (CZ) My Artist 79 0