2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Barker (SWWAZ) 27/01/2018

Maiden

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 121

1 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 180 13
2 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 171 11
2 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Fluff 171 11
2 Scott Lawrence (SWWAZ) EHQ DMac Special Tee 171 11
5 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) MELODY 170 9
6 Paul Gorman (NTWAZ) Box Plot 167 8

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 169

1 Lynne Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL GIDGET 175 27
2 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) DOLCE 174 25
3 Jodi Bradley (SWWAZ) Nevlyn Longbow 173 22
4 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) OKAY NINER 172 18
5 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 170 14
5 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 170 14
7 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) Furreal 168 10
7 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) DUAL N HAIDA 168 10

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 92

1 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Karadal Recoil 173 28
2 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) TELLMETEAKSDESTINY 169 26
3 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) DOLCE 160 23
4 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Dakota Spin N Low 157 19
5 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 109 14
6 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) PLAYIN SMART 106 10
C/O Keith Murray (SWWAZ) DMAC A TEE 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 35

1 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 177 26
2 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 176 24
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 172 21
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 169 17
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) REGRET 168 12
6 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 107 6
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 4

1 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Jay Tee Cougar 86 0
2 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Quender Desert Storm 79 0
3 Laura Tugwell (SWWAZ) PEMBALLUP PANDORA 66 0

Juvenile

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 4

1 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Jay Tee Cougar 90 0
2 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Quender Desert Storm 21 0

Junior

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 4

1 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Missy 85 0
2 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 20 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 20 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 18 0

Junior

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 4

1 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 20.5 0
2 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Missy 20 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 20 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 20 0