2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Yelvertoft (NZ) 30/03/2018

Novice

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 171

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) AMAROO MARLAS GIRL 264 28
2 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 192 0
3 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 176 18
3 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 176 18
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 176 18
3 Peter Weston (NZ) Frankfield Fascination 176 18
7 Toby Coulthard (NZ) DOCTOR 175 12
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 174 3.33
8 Thomas Mills (NZ) BONFIRE 174 3.33
8 Thomas Mills (NZ) TUSCANY GIRL 174 3.33

Novice

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 173

1 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 182 28
2 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 179 26
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 177 23
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 176 19
5 Jim Friend (NZ) BOONARA APPEAL 175 15
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) COOL GIRL CAT 175 15
7 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 174 12
8 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 173 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 248

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 270 45
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 267 41.5
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 267 41.5
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 266 36
5 David Cross (WZ) ROY 265 28
5 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 265 28
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 264 22
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 264 22
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 74

1 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 179 28
2 Jason Philp (CZ) MACKS LADY 168 26
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) REPEATER 89 18.66
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 89 18.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 89 18.66
6 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 88 2
6 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 88 2
6 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 88 2
6 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 88 2
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 71

1 Laine Bennett (NZ) LUXURY 91 8
2 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 90 7
3 Belinda Murphy (NZ) MUSTANG SALLY 89 3.6
3 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) DARLEA CUTTIN ACRES 89 3.6
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 89 3.6
3 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) KASAMATIS 89 3.6
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 89 3.6

Juvenile

Judge: Brooke Fitzgerald | Horses: 52

1 Emily Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 90 6
2 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 89 5
3 Chloe Curr (NZ) Spook 87 3
3 Emily Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 87 3
3 Fergus Friend (NZ) GLENORE SHYLOE 87 3
6 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 84 0.5
6 Crystal Adams (NZ) Trigger 84 0.5

Junior

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 25

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 84 0
2 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 80 0
3 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 78 0
4 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 77 0
5 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 75 0
6 Archie Philp (CZ) ONE'S ENOUGH 72 0

Mini

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 9

1 Jack Hick (NZ) Dove 60 0
2 Artie Rains (WZ) Starlet 57 0
3 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 49 0
4 Zander Philp (CZ) Willow 47 0
5 Marshall Woods (NZ) Zircon 43 0
6 Cody Simms (NZ) Hector 42 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 152

1 Tammy Boyce (NZ) MAYBELINE 175 0
2 Charli Curr (NZ) Lena 172 0
3 Molly Fitzgerald (NZ) Millungeras Perfect 170 0
4 Courtney McMillan (NZ) CHEVY 169 0
5 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) TWICE MOORE 168 0
5 Peter Verhoeven (NZ) Exley Lace 168 0