2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mayanup (SWWAZ) 3/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 148

1 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) COOL MAN 251 15
2 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 190 14
3 Brad Kammann (SWWAZ) Benny 166 13
4 Brendon Scott (SWWAZ) Brenapark Serene 164 12
5 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC Topdeck 163 10.5
5 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Concept 163 10.5

Novice

Judge: Kim Daley | Horses: 194

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) RCD 180 30
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 179 28
3 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) PINK LEOPARD 177 25
4 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Stylish Oak 176 19.5
4 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Pat 176 19.5
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC Topdeck 175 16
7 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Weazel 174 8.66
7 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Fillobou 174 8.66
7 Robert Thompson (SWWAZ) Tyson 174 8.66

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 99

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 177 28
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 176 26
3 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 173 23
4 Simone Boord (SWWAZ) Charlotte's Web 171 16.5
4 Stephanie Solomon (SWWAZ) TREO MISSI 171 16.5
6 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 170 10
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 22 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 38

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 90 26
2 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 89 24
3 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 87 16.66
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 87 16.66
3 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 87 16.66
6 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 86 2
6 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 86 2
6 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 86 2
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Kim Daley | Horses: 9

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 72 0
2 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Hurricain 21 0
2 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 21 0
4 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Quender Desert Storm 20 0
5 Hannah Marshall (SWWAZ) Malwens Eclips 17 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 17 0

Juvenile

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 9

1 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Apricots N Cream 86 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 82 0
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 57 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 22 0
5 Dorian Bretherton (SWWAZ) Quender Desert Storm 21 0
6 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 20 0
6 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 20 0

Junior

Judge: Kim Daley | Horses: 7

1 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 50 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 18 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 17 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 17 0
5 Amelia Robinson (SWWAZ) Bella 16 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 16 0

Junior

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 7

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 21 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 20 0
3 Kaitlyn Burke (SWWAZ) Moray Classic Spin 19 0
4 Amelia Robinson (SWWAZ) Bella 18 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 18 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kim Daley | Horses: 19

1 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Red 80 0
2 Leisa Strang (SWWAZ) Dandilla Voltage 77 0
2 Renae Scott (SWWAZ) Brenapark Ranger 77 0
4 Patricia Gray (NTWAZ) Furreal 75 0
5 Emma Bowen (SWWAZ) Bandit 58 0
6 Clinton De Campo (SWWAZ) Cadeau 21 0
6 Graham Ward (SWWAZ) A M Tinky Pepp 21 0