2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mount Perry (SEZ) 10/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Hamilton Rockemer | Horses: 165

1 Hayley Scott (CZ) Rachel 172 17
2 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Claudette 170 16
3 Trevor Hampson (SZ) Reflection 168 15
4 Ross Rideout (CZ) Slip 167 14
5 Aimee Olive (CZ) BOORALITE MISS ELLIE 166 13
6 Geoff Storie (SEZ) Lena Chex 163 12
7 Trevor Hampson (SZ) India 162 10
8 Patrick Watkin (SZ) Gemma 157 8

Novice

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 199

1 Scott Hayes (SZ) Daddy's Girl 167 30
2 Clint Fielder (SZ) PARTY ROCK 161 28
3 Simon Fitzhenry (SEZ) Royalle Astronomer 158 25
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 152 21
5 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) Whiskey 151 18
6 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 111 16
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 108 14
8 Susan Symes (SZ) AJAY 107 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 144

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 178 30
2 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) BARKLY CLOVER 172 28
3 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 167 25
4 Susan Symes (SZ) DOUBLE DECOY 166 21
5 Allan Samuels (SEZ) Mister 165 14.5
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Willow 165 14.5
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 59

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) MEL 174 24
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 169 22
3 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) HOATHS PETER 166 19
4 Scott Hayes (SZ) Saffire 163 15
5 Charmaine Symes (SZ) DOUBLE DECOY 154 10
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 109 6
C/O Nathan Wilson (SEZ) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Paul Pownall | Horses: 22

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) BELLA 171 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 170 5
3 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 83 4
4 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Samara 80 3
5 Ryan Day (CZ) BLACK PEARL 78 2
6 Clayton Hayes (SZ) Exceptional 77 1

Junior

Judge: Paul Pownall | Horses: 12

1 Katie Davies (SZ) Tribal 85 0
2 Lucy Southern (SZ) Ima Extra Stylish Lynx 67 0
3 Erin Oppermann (SEZ) Miss Kool Hank 56 0
4 Tegan Driver (SEZ) Blackburns Roxy 50 0
5 Mac Ahern (SEZ) Hannah 45 0
6 Holly Cook (SZ) Flicka 40 0
6 Holly Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 40 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 30

1 Anna Hansell (CZ) LETHAL SCARLETTE 79 0
2 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 77 0
3 Samantha Baker (SEZ) Smooth Moves 70 0
4 John Trace (SEZ) Eva 21 0
4 Michelle Atkinson (SZ) Roanie Oak 21 0
4 Nolene Sorley (SEZ) SUMMER ACRES 21 0
4 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Troubled 21 0