2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Taroom Golden Horseshoe (SZ) 16/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 266

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) Sophisticated Bohemian 177 27
2 Wade Clarke (SZ) Skinny Love 176 26
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) Inspiration 173 24.5
3 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST ROSIE 173 24.5
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) WHISKEY REY 172 21.66
5 Danielle Hogarth (CZ) Annie 172 21.66
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 172 21.66
8 Lauren Newton (SZ) Madam 169 18

Novice

Judge: James McAuley | Horses: 349

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Gold Lotto 178 45
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 177 43
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 176 40
4 Ryan Day (CZ) BLACK PEARL 175 0
4 Wes Radke (SZ) COCHISE 175 34.5
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) LETTY 174 31
7 Tom Little (CZ) Sapphire 172 29
8 Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARTY ACRE 171 27

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 162

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 353 37
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 352 35
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 265 32
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 263 22.66
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 263 22.66
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 263 22.66
7 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 261 15
8 Brendan Olm (SZ) Willy B Cool 260 13
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 23 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 48

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 91 26
2 Justin Potter (SZ) Mandrake 90 24
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 89 19
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 89 19
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 88 9
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 88 9
C/O Joel Hill (SEZ) Candicevale Angel 24 0

Ladies

Judge: James McAuley | Horses: 60

1 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 88 6
2 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 86 4.5
2 Julie Potter (SZ) Barnsey 86 4.5
4 Kristin Pearce (SZ) SPOOK 85 3
5 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 84 2
6 Kellie McLean (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 83 1

Juvenile

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 32

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Willow 89 6
2 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 88 5
3 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 87 3.5
3 Ryan Day (CZ) LEON 87 3.5
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 86 1.5
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 86 1.5

Junior

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 14

1 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 85 0
2 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 71 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 66 0
4 Jorja Scott (CZ) Stockman 65 0
5 Thomas Wass (CZ) Maverick 64 0
5 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 64 0