2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capella (CZ) 23/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 118

1 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Brigalow Jumboleana 176 12
2 Peter Black (WZ) Freestyler 175 11
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SELIGMANS OFFSPIN 174 10
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Quixus 173 9
5 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) AMAROK 172 8
6 Tim Duggan (CZ) Donell Park Amber 169 7

Maiden

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 125

1 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 180 13
2 Joshua Smith (CZ) REYS DUAL OAK 176 12
3 John Maguire (CZ) SDP Fairdinkum 175 11
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 174 10
5 Brendan Watts (CZ) Sambo 172 8.5
5 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) ONE ROAN SPINA 172 8.5

Novice

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 173

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 179 28
2 Susan Salmond (NZ) LAROONA BETSY 178 24.5
2 Will Durkin (NZ) TEMPO 178 24.5
4 Charles Stranks (CZ) Miena Demi 177 19
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 176 16
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) MONTY 175 14
7 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 174 12
8 Will Durkin (NZ) COSMO 173 10

Novice

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 183

1 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 180 29
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) Sophisticated Bohemian 175 23.66
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 175 23.66
2 Will Durkin (NZ) DENVER 175 23.66
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 174 15
5 Lance Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 174 15
5 Lee Challacombe (CZ) YNot Kool Jessie 174 15
8 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 173 5.5
8 Tony Kehl (CZ) NIKE 173 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 211

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 269 42
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 266 38.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 266 38.5
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 265 33
5 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 264 25
5 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 264 25
7 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 262 20
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 261 18
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 24 42

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 68

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 179 27
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SPINS ARE SOPHISTICATED 178 23.5
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 178 23.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 177 9.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Scoot 177 9.5
4 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 177 9.5
4 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 177 9.5
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 23 27

Ladies

Judge: Michael Hiscock | Horses: 67

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 93 7
2 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE JEKABELLE 91 6
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 89 4.5
3 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 89 4.5
5 Carlyn Donaldson (WZ) Daz 88 1.66
5 Claudia Streng (CZ) SYNERGY REVENGE 88 1.66
5 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 88 1.66

Juvenile

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 26

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) WILLOW 90 6
2 Ryan Day (CZ) BLACK PEARL 85 5
3 Rylee Turner (CZ) REWARD 77 4
4 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 67 3
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 66 2
6 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 48 1

Junior

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 22

1 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 82 0
2 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 80 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 79 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 76 0
5 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Richmond Kennedy 53 0
6 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 49 0
6 Tom Wallace (CZ) Topspin Cat 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 27

1 Angie Innes (CZ) Bows Little Blue 88 0
2 Chyanne Loudon (CZ) Gaucho 87 0
3 Taylah Conway (CZ) BOBBYS DIVA 86 0
4 Bryan West (CZ) Izzy 76 0
5 Jontti Arnold (WZ) George 72 0
5 Laura Armstrong (CZ) Angelina 72 0

Futurity

Judge: Vicki Hiscock | Horses: 65

1 Joshua Smith (CZ) Black Too Suen 90 0
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Granny 89 0
2 Peter Black (WZ) Child Play 89 0
4 Clint Hansell (CZ) EB'S COTTON 88 0
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Hot Socks 87 0
6 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Trigger 86 0
6 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Cantaur Park Miss Moore 86 0
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss Dulceavita 86 0