2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

RESULTS FOR Jon Templeton

Results for ACA year 2018/19
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
17/10/18 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 2 266 54.00
31/08/18 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 4 175 11.00
31/08/18 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice HOLDENS CONTRAST 4 168 18.50
19/07/18 Paradise Lagoons CZ Novice Unregistered Horse 3 261 58.33
15/06/18 Monto Silver Buckle Campdraft & Challenge SZ Novice HOLDENS CONTRAST 1 255 29.00
15/06/18 Monto Silver Buckle Campdraft & Challenge SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 4 175 20.00
11/05/18 Toowoomba Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft SEZ Novice Unregistered Horse 4 169 14.00
13/04/18 Proston Golden Spurs SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 5 86 2.42
13/04/18 Proston Golden Spurs SEZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) MARNIES ACE 2 177 20.50

Results for ACA year 2017/18
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
16/03/18 Taroom Golden Horseshoe SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 1 178 45.00
19/10/17 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 3 177 45.00
13/10/17 Condamine Bell Open Campdraft SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 1 266 44.00
13/10/17 Condamine Bell Open Campdraft SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 6 179 28.00
30/09/17 Goondiwindi & District Campdraft BZ Novice Unregistered Horse 3 177 24.00
01/09/17 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 1 179 29.00
26/08/17 Dalby & District Campdraft SZ Open - 3 Round MARNIES ACE 1 260 33.00
12/07/17 Cloncurry Stockmans Challenge & Campdraft NZ Res. Open (Open Only) MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 6 110 7.00
07/07/17 Mount Isa NZ Open - 3 Round MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 8 194 8.00
07/07/17 Mount Isa NZ Novice Unregistered Horse 4 175 19.33
07/07/17 Mount Isa NZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 1 180 18.00
07/07/17 Mount Isa NZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 5 175 14.00
07/07/17 Mount Isa NZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 1 177 17.00
21/04/17 Manumbar SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 3 110 0

Results for ACA year 2016/17
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
01/10/16 Boonah Campdraft SEZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLE YOUR MONEY C/O 23 29.00
01/10/16 Boonah Campdraft SEZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLETIME 3 165 22.00
01/10/16 Boonah Campdraft SEZ Novice ONE MOORE CURRY 2 171 31.00
19/08/16 Westmar Sports Club Campdraft BZ Maiden CONDUCT 1 169 21.00
19/08/16 Westmar Sports Club Campdraft BZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLETIME 6 172 15.00
19/08/16 Westmar Sports Club Campdraft BZ Maiden SIGNATURE 2 165 20.00
02/07/16 Bell Campdraft SEZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLE YOUR MONEY C/O 23 29.00
02/07/16 Bell Campdraft SEZ Novice DOUBLETIME 6 174 21.00
25/06/16 Dalby & District Campdraft SZ Novice FLYIN PEPTOS 2 173 16.66
25/06/16 Dalby & District Campdraft SZ Novice SIGNATURE 5 172 9.00
16/04/16 Proston Golden Spurs Campdraft SEZ Maiden FLYIN PEPTOS 1 174 13.00
16/04/16 Proston Golden Spurs Campdraft SEZ Open - 3 Round MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 6 258 7.50
02/04/16 Kragra SZ Res. Open (Open Only) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 5 86 4.50

Results for ACA year 2015/16
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
26/03/16 Kumbia SEZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 1 173 34.00
26/03/16 Kumbia SEZ Novice FLYIN PEPTOS 7 143 15.00
10/03/16 Toogoolawah SEZ Maiden SIGNATURE 5 171 14.50
19/02/16 Burrandowan SEZ Res. Open (Open Only) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 3 177 19.00
19/02/16 Burrandowan SEZ Res. Open (Open Only) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY C/O 23 26.00
14/11/15 Esk Centenary Draft SEZ Open - 3 Round MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 1 263 36.00
14/11/15 Esk Centenary Draft SEZ Open - 3 Round MISS SCARLETTE ACRE C/O 23 36.00
19/10/15 Warwick Gold Cup SEZ Open - 3 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 5 266 86.00
15/10/15 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock Campdraft SZ Novice MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 4 178 40.25
09/10/15 Condamine Bell Open SZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 7 176 22.00
19/09/15 Roma Golden Hobbles SZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 7 171 12.00
12/09/15 Tansey SEZ Maiden FLYIN PEPTOS 4 84 14.00
12/09/15 Tansey SEZ Novice MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 1 246 31.00
04/09/15 Widgee SEZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 6 167 20.00
08/07/15 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft NZ Novice Unregistered Horse 1 178 41.00
08/07/15 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft NZ Open - 3 Round URALLA AUSSIE 2 265 35.50
30/05/15 Toomba Horse Sale NZ Open - 2 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 5 112 9.00
14/04/15 St George Finals 2015 Points BZ Open - 3 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 7 266 50.00

Results for ACA year 2014/15
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
14/04/15 ACA National Finals - St George BZ Open - 3 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 7 266 50.00
14/04/15 ACA National Finals - St George BZ Open - 3 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 7 266 50.00
16/10/14 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock SZ Open - 3 Round MARNIES ACE 2 265 89.50
04/10/14 Cooyar SEZ Novice Unregistered Horse 2 172 39.00
04/10/14 Cooyar SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 2 89 27.00
26/09/14 Mary Valley SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 2 88 19.50
26/09/14 Mary Valley SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 2 88 19.50
26/09/14 Mary Valley SEZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) MARNIES ACE 1 90 25.00
26/09/14 Mary Valley SEZ Novice Unregistered Horse 7 108 18.00
26/09/14 Mary Valley SEZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 7 108 18.00
19/09/14 Comet River CZ Open - 3 Round DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 7 254 16.00
19/09/14 Comet River CZ Maiden PEPERINA 6 165 8.00
19/09/14 Comet River CZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 3 173 19.33
10/07/14 Cloncurry NZ Novice DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 1 176 38.00
10/07/14 Cloncurry NZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 5 173 20.50
10/07/14 Cloncurry NZ Open - 2 Round URALLA AUSSIE 2 173 27.66
10/07/14 Cloncurry NZ Open - 2 Round URALLA AUSSIE C/O 23 33.00
20/06/14 Monto Silver Buckle SZ Open - 2 Round DOUBLETIME 3 178 24.00
20/06/14 Monto Silver Buckle SZ Novice Unregistered Horse 2 171 27.50

Results for ACA year 2013/14 Year
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
17/10/13 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock SZ Open - 3 Round MARNIES ACE 1 274 82.00
11/10/13 Brymaroo SEZ Open - 3 Round ONE STYLISH PEPTO 1 270 44.00
11/10/13 Brymaroo SEZ Maiden PEPERINA 6 86 11.00
11/10/13 Brymaroo SEZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 3 194 50.00
05/10/13 Cooyar SEZ Res. Open (excl Maiden) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 2 88 22.00
05/10/13 Cooyar SEZ Open - 3 Round MARNIES ACE 1 269 36.00
05/10/13 Cooyar SEZ Maiden PEPERINA 5 86 21.50
27/09/13 Monto Gold Buckle SZ Open - 3 Round DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 2 261 35.00
17/07/13 Paradise Lagoons CZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 8 174 46.00
17/07/13 Paradise Lagoons CZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 11 173 27.33
12/07/13 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft NZ Res. Open (Open Only) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 5 88 9.00
12/07/13 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft NZ Res. Open (Open Only) MARNIES ACE 4 89 17.00
12/07/13 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft NZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 3 170 30.00
10/05/13 Rocky Rush Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft CZ Novice URALLA AUSSIE 1 194 28.00
10/05/13 Rocky Rush Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft CZ Maiden URALLA AUSSIE 8 106 2.66
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Open - 3 Round DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 1 262 35.00
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Maiden Unregistered Horse 1 178 25.00
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Novice Unregistered Horse 3 169 33.00
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Open - 3 Round MARNIES ACE 2 260 33.00
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Res. Open (Open Only) MARNIES ACE 2 175 24.00
12/04/13 Rathdowney Memorial SEZ Maiden ONE MOORE CURRY 8 101 8.00

Results for Unaffiliated Drafts
DATE DRAFT ZONE EVENT HORSE PLACE SCORE POINTS
22/10/18 Warwick Gold Cup SEZ Stallion HOLDENS CONTRAST 2 178
19/07/18 Paradise Lagoons CZ Futurity Unregistered Horse 4 171
20/07/17 Paradise Lagoons CZ Stallion Unregistered Horse 4 175