2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Welcome to the official website of the
Australian Campdraft Association Inc.

    

Welcome to the ACA Website!  Here you'll find everything from the latest ACA standings, to upcoming events and more.

We always welcome any feedback so if you have any items of interest or news, please feel free to Contact Us

ACA News

ACA National Finals 2017

  • Posted: 3 February, 2017

The official 2017 ACA National Finals Program is now available on the ACA website, click here to view.

Nominations open via Campdraft Central on Monday 13 March and close Wednesday 15 March 2017.

Reminder to competitors

  • Posted: 17 January, 2017
To all competitors who are considering riding at an ACA Affiliated event prior to 31st March 2017, you must have ACA Membership for the current financial year of 2016/17. Click here for information on Membership fees.

2016 ACA National Finals Bundarra Draft Placegetters

  • Posted: 26 April, 2016

Congratulations to all placegetters of the week and to the ACA title placegetters.

All ACA results can be viewed on the Results page

Novice

1

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

SHIRAZ

325

58

2

Tim Hollis (NSWZ)

IN-TUNE

261

56

3

Pete Comiskey (CZ)

SOPHISTICATED CHEX

260

51

3

Peter Petty (NSWZ)

BROTHER

260

51

5

Bryony Puddicombe (CZ)

CD CATT

259

46

6

Bill Carey (BZ)

SOUTHERN IMPACT

257

43

6

Jack Fairbairn (SEZ)

CLYDE

257

43

8

Jason Birney (BZ)

WARRIOR

256

38

8

Karl Burton (SEZ)

SHORTY

256

38

8

Laura Macintosh (NSWZ)

CONMAIDE

256

38

Open

1

Pete Comiskey (CZ)

PRADA MISS

267

70

2

Ben Tapp (SEZ)

COOL DUST

265

68

3

Steve Comiskey (CZ)

ELLE

263

65

4

Ben Hall (WZ)

ELTORRIO

262

61

5

Ben Hall (WZ)

CLASSY DOVE

261

53

5

Bill Carey (BZ)

TELLY

261

53

7

Andrew Turvey (BZ)

CATS N ROSES

260

48

8

Jack Gallagher (BZ)

MOORE GOLD

259

45

8

John Mulcahy (SZ)

GEST AN ACRE

259

45

10

Anna Hudson (NSWZ)

BILLS STYLISH CUTTER

258

14

10

Jody Crozier (SZ)

JACK FLASH

258

14

10

Tim Hollis (NSWZ)

VALENTINE

258

14

Restricted Open (Open Only)

1

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

CHANCES CELLOS CHICK

266

36

2

Wally Rea (CZ)

REVLON

262

34

3

Ben McNaughton (NSWZ)

MAGIC

176

26.66

3

Jess Hoffmann (NZ)

DIAMOND

176

26.66

3

Zac Croker (BZ)

KIRKBYS STUD FLIGHT

176

26.66

6

Ben Tapp (SEZ)

COOL DUST

175

8

6

Mac Shann (CZ)

MISS HEART ACRE

175

8

Ladies

1

Kate Sullivan (NSWZ)

DURACEL

265

17

2

Kimberley Sammon (SEZ)

PUSSY SKILLS

254

16

3

Bryony Puddicombe (CZ)

MARNIES DESTINY

250

15

4

Julie McNaughton (NSWZ)

LIL ACRES

176

13.5

4

Sarah Gordon (SEZ)

ACRES ALL STAR

176

13.5

6

Amanda Hollis (NSWZ)

RECESS

175

12

7

Anna Lowrey (NSWZ)

OAKIES BLUFF

174

9

7

Meagan Hopkins (NSWZ)

MISS SUNNY REBEL

174

9

Juvenile

1

James Moorhead (NSWZ)

STREET KID

346

8

2

Jaiden Hill (SZ)

DONALD

344

7

3

Campbell Martin (NSWZ)

DOOGAN

175

5.5

3

Charlie McKinnon (BZ)

MACK

175

5.5

5

Riley Rockemer (SZ)

SPIN N LYNX

174

4

6

Daniel Summers (NSWZ)

LIMERICK

173

3

Page 1 of 2

Click here to download Calendar in Excel

Events Calendar

2017
Mar 30 Alpha Golden Oxbow Details
Mar 31 Allora & District Campdraft Details
Mar 31 Bauhinia Details
Mar 31 Boggabri Details
Mar 31 Cloncurry Stockmans Challenge Novice Draft Details
Apr 1 Brymaroo Pony Club Draft Details
Apr 1 Tenterfield Show Draft Details
Apr 1 Williams Details
Apr 7 Dardanup Campdraft Details
Apr 7 Monto Silver Buckle Challenge & Campdraft Details
Apr 7 Pittsworth Details
Apr 7 Warialda Details
Apr 8 Balonne ASHS Show & Campdraft Details
Apr 8 Beaudesert Show Campdraft Details
Apr 8 Cooranga North Campdraft Details
Apr 8 Proston Golden Spurs Details
Apr 8 Rolleston Details
Apr 8 Tannymorel Details
Apr 8 Tasmanian Finals at Powranna Details
Apr 14 Boulia Easter Campdraft Details
Apr 14 Cape York Challenge & Campdraft Details
Apr 14 Ridgelands Campdraft Details
Apr 14 Yelvertoft Details
Apr 15 Inglewood Details
Apr 15 Kumbia Details
Apr 15 Springsure Campdraft Details
Apr 19 ACA National Finals 2016/17 - Clermont Details
Apr 21 Dawes Hall RCI Details
Apr 21 Dirranbandi Show Campdraft Details
Apr 21 Injune Golden Bit Details
Apr 21 Manumbar Details
Apr 21 Rathdowney Memorial Draft Details
Apr 22 Bonshaw Details
Apr 22 Cambooya Details
Apr 22 Chinchilla Encouragement Details
Apr 28 Baryulgil Fine Flower Details
Apr 28 Blair Athol Bush Sports Details
Apr 28 Bundarra Details
Apr 28 Daly Waters Campdraft, Rodeo & Gymkhana Details
Apr 28 DRCA Winton Campdraft Details
Apr 28 Widgee Details
Apr 29 Esk Details
Apr 29 Middlemount Campdraft Details
Apr 29 Mungindi Details
May 5 Clarke Creek Details
May 5 Greenvale Details
May 6 Augathella Details
May 6 Burketown Details
May 6 Kenilworth Details
May 6 Kyogle Details
May 6 Wandoan Silver Spurs Details
May 12 Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup Details
May 12 Mundubbera Show Campdraft Details
May 12 Retreat Creek Details
May 12 Stanthorpe Details
May 12 Tambo Annual Draft Details
May 13 Dingo Campdraft Details
May 13 Kilkivan Details
May 19 Home Hill Details
May 19 Julia Creek Details
May 19 Taroom Golden Horseshoe Details
May 20 Duaringa Campdraft Details
May 20 Killarney Campdraft Details
May 20 Mulgildie Saddle Cloth Details
May 20 St Lawrence Details
May 26 Burke & Wills Campdraft Details
May 26 Warrego Details

                                                                   Edition 229_Feb Mar 2017_Front Cover_Reduced.jpg

Feb/Mar Edition #229 ACA News
Jess Hoffmann riding Houston
Photo by Sue Waldron