2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capella (CZ) 18/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 147

1 Brendan Watts (CZ) MOONDOG 176 15
2 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Lawsons Peppy Doc 175 14
3 Sam Kime (CZ) MISS JACKSON 172 13
4 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Blue Spoon 171 12
5 Joel Curtis (CZ) Kesha 168 11
6 James Pickels (CZ) Kentucky 167 10

Maiden

Judge: Matthew Monds | Horses: 147

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 173 15
2 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Disco Duck 172 14
3 Russell Purvis (CZ) Kimberly 170 13
4 Mark Donnellan (CZ) Smart Larrikan 169 11.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) Madonnas Destiny 169 11.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 168 10

Novice

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 170

1 Jason McLaughlin (CZ) Bindy 180 27
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 179 25
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 178 22
4 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 177 18
5 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Eddie 173 15
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LETHAL HEARTACHE 169 13
7 Tim Duggan (CZ) Destiny's Child 113 11
8 Wayne Cant (CZ) Duck Dundee 112 9

Novice

Judge: Morgan Marks | Horses: 170

1 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Ted 179 27
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 178 25
3 John Maguire (CZ) Gloriette 177 20
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 177 20
5 Kelly Zahl (CZ) TIGER LENA 173 15
6 Tony Everingham (CZ) THARAHS SMART LYNX 169 13
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) GRETCHIN 164 11
8 Fred Peters (CZ) SNICKERS 111 3
8 Hayley Sypher (WZ) Purple Dove 111 3
8 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Disco Duck 111 3

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 202

1 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 269 41
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 268 37.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 268 37.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 267 29.5
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 267 29.5
6 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 265 20
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 265 20
8 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 264 8.5
8 Kelly Zahl (CZ) TIGER LENA 264 8.5
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 44

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 182 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 177 22.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 177 22.5
4 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 176 17
5 Fred Spannagle (CZ) CADDIE 175 9
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 175 9
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 25 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 53

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 6
2 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 88 4.5
2 Sandy McKeering (WZ) JAYLO 88 4.5
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 84 2.5
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 84 2.5
6 Julie Bielenberg (CZ) BUSINESS CLASS 83 0.5
6 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Magic Acres 83 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 36

1 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR Catt 88 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 87 5
3 Ryan Day (CZ) ALL THAT JAZZ 85 3.5
3 Thomas Smith (CZ) Fortyniner Trinity 85 3.5
5 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 82 2
6 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Nulla 80 1

Junior

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 14

1 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 69 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Stockman 67 0
3 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 62 0
4 Dylan Eckhardt (CZ) Jewel 60 0
5 Lucy Prentice (CZ) Asha Cat II 59 0
6 Madison Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 51

1 Chris Sedgman (CZ) Stanley 86 0
2 Emma Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 85 0
3 Curtis Cherry (SZ) Chester 84 0
4 Becky OReilly (CZ) Cherry Ripe 83 0
4 Brian (Dozer) Loudon (CZ) Commander 83 0
4 Chyanne Loudon (CZ) Gaucho 83 0
4 Tina Dayes (CZ) Nooroo Scooby Doo 83 0

Futurity

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 51

1 Jim Perschel (CZ) Downton Abby 88 0
2 Will Durkin (NZ) Willdraft Atomic 87 0
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Flash Hollywood Cat 86 0
4 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 85 0
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Crystal 85 0
4 Norm Barraclough (CZ) The Cats Hat 85 0