2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blair Athol Bush Sports (CZ) 1/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 186

1 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 176 19
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 175 18
3 Geoff Scharf (CZ) Alease 174 16.5
3 Peter Black (WZ) MOI 174 16.5
5 Andrew Angel (NZ) JIVE 172 13.66
5 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 172 0
5 Ellise Galea (CZ) Docs High Card 172 13.66
8 Steven Drury (CZ) Nimmel Gift 167 10

Novice

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 171

1 Sarah Dillon (WZ) SWAGMAN 178 28
2 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 176 24.5
2 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 176 24.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REPLICA 175 19
5 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 168 16
6 Andrew Angel (NZ) JACK DANIELS 167 14
7 Marian Marks (CZ) TAYLOR 166 12
8 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Robin 163 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 103

1 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 179 26
2 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 178 22.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 178 22.5
4 Ann Comiskey (WZ) MONIKA 177 12.66
4 Sean Dillon (WZ) SAFFRON 177 12.66
4 Wayde Marks (CZ) Forrest 177 12.66
C/O Nic Fordyce (CZ) Turbulence 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 45

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 267 24
2 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 202 22
3 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 178 19
4 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 176 15
5 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 174 10
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 172 6
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 57

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SABLE 175 6
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 106 5
3 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 87 3
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 87 3
3 Vera Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 87 3
6 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) MATTEA 86 0.5
6 Odette Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 86 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 17

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 89 6
2 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 81 5
3 Jack Charters (CZ) CARINYA STORM 79 4
4 Amy Cook (CZ) Nickleback 76 0
4 Loretta Marks (CZ) GECKO 76 2.5
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 22 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 21

1 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 84 0
2 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 83 0
3 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 74 0
4 Lleyton Marks (CZ) Topia 73 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 20

1 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 131 0
2 Jack Black (WZ) Pepsi 128 0
3 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Taurus 59 0
3 Libby Moller (CZ) Sprouty 59 0

Encouragement

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 95

1 Nic Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 88 0
2 Fred Peters (CZ) SNICKERS 87 0
3 Christy Moller (CZ) Footloose 85 0
4 Simon Mollee (SZ) Tip Toe 84 0
5 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) CHELSIE 82 0
5 Byron Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 82 0
5 Jarred Sander (CZ) Zane 82 0
5 Odette Marks (CZ) TUFF PLAY 82 0
5 Sara Gruber (CZ) Swagman 82 0