2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baryulgil Fine Flower (NSWZ) 10/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 199

1 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Fancy That 173 20
2 Alan Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 169 19
3 Gary Pitkin (NSWZ) GUNADO 168 18
4 Brett Ellem (NSWZ) Keera 167 17
5 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Rusty 161 0
6 Charles Hancock (NSWZ) BLAZE 159 15
7 Brad Ellem (NSWZ) Vision 158 13
8 Julie Finlay (NSWZ) Hustler 155 11

Novice

Judge: Lloyd Brown | Horses: 198

1 Roland Gay (NSWZ) Mist 169 30
2 Matt Edwards (SEZ) Minstrilistic 166 28
3 Byron McLennan (NSWZ) Peppys Boy 163 0
6 Bob Fuller (NSWZ) Kally 160 16
7 Roland Gay (NSWZ) White Face 101 14
8 Jim Watters (NSWZ) Donna 100 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 140

1 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Mario 258 32
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Fancy That 253 30
3 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Cilla 185 27
4 Gordon Morrow (NSWZ) Blue Reflection 167 23
5 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 165 0
6 Sam Watters (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCOY 163 14
C/O Alan Sinclair (NSWZ) MONKEY 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 10

1 Alan Sinclair (NSWZ) MONKEY 89 26
2 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Risk 81 24
3 Steven Bulmer (NSWZ) PERKINS 73 21
4 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 22 0
4 Sam Watters (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 22 11.66
4 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Flash 22 11.66
C/O Wade Brown (NSWZ) Flash 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 55

1 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Gleam 88 6
2 Claire Brown (NSWZ) CANDIS 82 5
3 Simone Klaus (SEZ) Blue Duck 81 4
4 Dianne Bale (NSWZ) Reg 70 3
5 Ashleigh Johnson (NSWZ) Harry 21 0.75
5 Donna Dean (NSWZ) Snip 21 0.75
5 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Melody 21 0.75
5 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Heidi 21 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 38

1 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 82 6
2 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 81 5
3 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 80 3.5
3 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Binnia Idaho 80 3.5
5 Callum Sivewright (NSWZ) Cash 78 2
6 Elliott Cooper (NSWZ) Opal 76 0.5
6 Tahila McDonald (NSWZ) Hogans Nicole 76 0.5

Junior

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 18

1 Kate Lynn (NSWZ) Heidi 76 0
2 Maggie Maloney (NSWZ) Lloyd 56 0
3 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Snow White 20 0
4 Hayley Lynn (NSWZ) Mary 19 0
4 Jack Copeland (NSWZ) Bob 19 0
6 Angus Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 18 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 58

1 Daniel Williams (NSWZ) Nike 82 0
3 Michael Robinson (NSWZ) Diva 80 0
5 John Elder (NSWZ) Drifter 76 0
6 Gordon Morrow (NSWZ) Blue Reflection 75 0