2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Ridgelands (CZ) 3/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: John Roberts | Horses: 245

1 Raymond Charles (SZ) PETES LAST NIGHTCAP 251 25
2 James Pickels (CZ) Coal Dust 188 24
3 Geoff McCartney (CZ) MAGIC 166 22.5
3 Tony Everingham (CZ) THARAHS SMART LYNX 166 22.5
5 Ashley Potter (CZ) Little Joe 164 20.5
5 David Howard (CZ) Sarga 164 20.5
7 Colin Ouston (CZ) Jake 163 0
7 Matthew Moffat (CZ) TASSA'S TROUBADOUR 163 11.33
7 Ross Rideout (CZ) Rebel 163 11.33

Novice

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 252

1 Trevor Humble (CZ) REDFORD 175 36
2 Tom Acton (CZ) GUNMAN 173 34
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) WELDONS KAREOKI 171 31
4 Tim Flynn (CZ) SHAKER 170 27
5 Abe Graham (CZ) ONE MOORE DESTINY 169 23
5 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 169 23
7 Wayne Hamilton (CZ) Mini Roc 163 20
8 Aimee Olive (CZ) Serendipity 162 9
8 Joel Curtis (CZ) Minty 162 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 132

1 Don Williams (CZ) ACRABAT 257 34
2 Raymond Charles (SZ) MISS ADRENALINE RUSH 255 32
3 Tom Acton (CZ) STILLETTO 253 29
4 Abe Graham (CZ) Destinys Dynamo 252 25
5 John Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 248 20
6 Abe Graham (CZ) ONE MOORE DESTINY 247 7
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 247 7
C/O Kym Cogill (CZ) DIAMOND DOVE 23 34

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 51

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 170 24
2 Don Williams (CZ) STOCK LADY 169 22
3 Tom Acton (CZ) WHY WONDER 167 19
4 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 164 10.33
4 Don Williams (CZ) ACRABAT 164 10.33
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 164 10.33
C/O Trevor Pullen (CZ) AUSSIE SUZIE 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 58

1 Prue Flynn (CZ) CLASSIC CATCH 87 6
2 Stephanie ONeill (CZ) Melody 84 5
3 Jacqueline Olive (CZ) Katie 83 4
4 Sarah Lindley (CZ) THE DEVIL 82 3
5 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 80 2
6 Emma Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 79 0.5
6 Sharon Purcell (SZ) Medique 79 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: John Davison | Horses: 34

1 Amy Bean (CZ) Diego 89 6
2 Michael Lacey (CZ) Rosie 85 5
3 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Pesito 83 4
4 Amy Bean (CZ) Celine CD's 80 2.5
4 Tayte Everingham (CZ) Haftado Legacy 80 2.5
6 Patrick Barnes (CZ) Gyrandah 75 1

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 19

1 Finn Crinion (SEZ) Pepto N Doc 70 0
2 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 68 0
3 Kasey Bean (CZ) Kadillac 60 0
4 Latika Harney (CZ) Mudsplat 54 0
5 Emily Everingham (CZ) Dual N With Destiny 51 0
5 Lane Rose (CZ) Tinka 51 0

Mini

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 10

1 Jackson Dixson (CZ) Candy 56 0
2 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 47 0
3 Ella Christensen (SEZ) Georgina 46 0
4 Tameka Bean (CZ) Miss Fine 44 0
5 Jacob Murphy (CZ) Gunsmoke 43 0
6 Dash Lindley (CZ) Jewel 40 0

Encouragement

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 55

1 Jordyn Bentley (CZ) Cheydoc Dukes Perfection 84 0
2 Tara Duggan (CZ) Legendary Icon 83 0
3 Alexander Muller (CZ) SOLAR MYSTIQUE 82 0
3 Matt Kime (CZ) Pattern 82 0
5 Colin Kime (CZ) FASHION 80 0
6 Rheanon Preston (CZ) Lad Olena 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 28

1 Craig Ellrott (CZ) Spintown 163 0
2 David Howard (CZ) Hustler 106 0
3 Andrew Kime (CZ) Woodlawn Rocky 81 0
3 Brett Hall (CZ) Moroccan Acres 81 0
3 John Roberts (CZ) Jack Reysell 81 0
6 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Dudley Moore 79 0