2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boulia (WZ) 3/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 159

1 Steve Cramer (WZ) Little Rifle 179 16
2 Peter Hills (NZ) Keno 175 15
3 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Freckles 170 14
4 Alan Davison (NZ) TOOMBA ROBERTA 168 12.5
4 Keith Christie (NZ) Spintastic 168 12.5
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 164 11

Novice

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 149

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) Roc A Bye Pep 263 25
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 198 23
3 Jacquettaa Arnold (WZ) Battler 175 18
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) SHINE 175 18
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) SUPAQUEST 171 12
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 171 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 87

1 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 268 24
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 260 22
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 180 19
4 Stephen Bryce (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 173 15
5 Peter Hills (NZ) Sailor 172 10
6 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA BELLA 163 7
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 90

1 Sarah Dillon (WZ) EVELYN 91 9
2 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 89 8
3 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Pence 88 6.5
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 88 6.5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 87 5
6 Amanda Cluff (WZ) Zena 84 1.33
6 Ellie Blacket (WZ) Expected Gunfire 84 0
6 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) CLASSY DOVE 84 1.33

Juvenile

Judge: Evan Acton | Horses: 21

1 Jack England (SEZ) Banjo 84 6
2 Jontti Arnold (WZ) Battler 82 4.5
2 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) JACKSON 82 4.5
4 Emma Hagan (NZ) Pleudo 81 3
5 Adrienne Brady (NZ) Decklon 77 2
6 Clara Jansen (WZ) Fortune 21 0.5
6 Ellie Blacket (WZ) Millie 21 0.5

Junior

Judge: Evan Acton | Horses: 6

1 Erin Imeson (NZ) Annie 83 0
2 Clayton Scarr (WZ) Meg 52 0
3 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 48 0
4 Josie Christie (NZ) Shady Lady 47 0
4 Kody Christie (NZ) Spintastic 47 0
6 Alice Jansen (WZ) Petetie 44 0

Mini

Judge: Evan Acton | Horses: 6

1 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 46 0
2 Ella-Rae Hills (NZ) Batman 42 0
3 Kora Williams (NZ) Fender 39 0
4 Rieley Williams (NZ) Taffy 35 0
5 Cheyne Jessup (WZ) Rhondu Slide & Shine 32 0
5 Ethan Cox (WZ) Jube 32 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 72

1 Morgan Richards (NTWAZ) Boy 86 0
2 Stacey Scott (WZ) Hostage 85 0
3 Gretta Allan (NSWZ) Annie Oakley 84 0
4 Krystal Pethers (NTWAZ) Sid 82 0
4 Olivia Pointing (NTWAZ) Ecky 82 0
4 Ricky Allen (NTWAZ) Roy 82 0

Futurity

Judge: Evan Acton | Horses: 26

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss America 85 0
2 Peter Hills (NZ) Shotgun 83 0
3 Cheyne Williams (NZ) Aye Tonto 78 0
4 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Peppenela 77 0
4 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Stormboy 77 0
6 Cheyne Williams (NZ) Playlist 67 0