2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dardanup (SWWAZ) 17/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 75

1 Simone Boord (SWWAZ) Charlotte's Web 175 8
2 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 174 7
3 Michael DellAgostino (SWWAZ) Peringa Eon 173 6
4 Robert Hogan (SWWAZ) Treo Precious 167 5
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Guardian 164 4
6 Rachel Thomson (SWWAZ) Spin 149 3

Maiden

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 65

1 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Fairway Canon 177 7
2 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 175 6
3 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Tocal Goldfever 174 5
4 Roger Angel (SWWAZ) Junction View Aurora 173 3.5
4 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 173 3.5
6 Kirk Baker (SWWAZ) Jenleigh Star Coment 169 1
6 Timothy Prosser (SWWAZ) Sunlit Plains Casset 169 1

Novice

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 80

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 170 0
2 Jo Melville (SWWAZ) Casanova 151 16
3 Ryan Reid (SWWAZ) Karadal Huntsman 110 13
4 Karen King (SWWAZ) GREY TEE 108 6.33
4 Steve McKinven (SWWAZ) Ynabla Icon 108 6.33
4 Trevor Beer (SWWAZ) PERINGA EXPRESS 108 6.33

Novice

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 90

1 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) FANCY LITTLE DIABLO 172 19
2 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 171 17
3 Robert Thompson (SWWAZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 168.5 14
4 John Ritson (SWWAZ) Black Tie 111 10
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Guardian 110 7
6 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 109 5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 95

1 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 178 28
2 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Blur 176 26
3 Steven McDowall (SWWAZ) ROLLY 172 23
4 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Little Gunman 170 19
5 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) I V 169 12
5 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 169 12
C/O Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 22.5 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ann Potter | Horses: 48

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 181 26
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Regards Phillipa 176 24
3 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 175 19
3 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 175 19
5 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) HAVAGO REGRET 173 12
6 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 172 6
C/O Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 25

1 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Gwenny 87 6
2 Lisa Bartlett-Torr (SWWAZ) Wrangler 81 5
3 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 68 3
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 68 3
3 Lisa Bartlett-Torr (SWWAZ) Charlie 68 3
6 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 62 1

Juvenile

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 25

1 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 90 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 88 5
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 86 4
4 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 85 3
5 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) TINKY'S GIRL 83 2
6 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Gwenny 82 1

Junior

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 18

1 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 91 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) E P 82 0
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Jackaroo 77 0
4 Brody Cronin (SWWAZ) Oakey 22 0
4 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Daddy's Diva 22 0

Junior

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 18

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 84 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 83 0
3 Jessica Fulton (SWWAZ) Goldie 76 0
4 Brody Cronin (SWWAZ) Oakey 74 0
5 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 70 0
6 Jessica Fulton (SWWAZ) Beansville Sheza Miner 63 0