2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clermont Gold Cup 2015 (CZ) 11/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 131

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) Jimboy 176 14
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REPLICA 175 12.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 175 12.5
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) GRACE 174 10
4 John Roberts (CZ) Jack Reysell 174 10
4 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Top Gun 174 10

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 124

1 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) MISS JUSTICE 179 13
2 Brett Meyer (BZ) Wizard 178 12
3 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 177 11
4 Fred Spannagle (CZ) SNIPER 171 10
5 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 113 8.5
5 Matthew Monds (CZ) Gossip 113 8.5

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 174

1 Will Durkin (NZ) ELLIE OAK 261 28
2 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) REDMINT 200 26
3 Deb Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO GROMMET 198 23
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) Cowboy 196 19
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) Black Pearl 177 15
5 Troy Bates (CZ) MISS KM 177 15
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 176 11
7 Toni ONeill (CZ) Lohan 176 11

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 170

1 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 180 27
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JOHNNY D 178 20
2 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) VERONICA 178 20
2 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 178 20
2 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) Trigger 178 20
6 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 176 11
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) Mandy 176 11
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CAT N MOUSE 176 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Gavin Winten | Horses: 227

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 272 43
2 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 271 39.5
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) MAGNET 271 39.5
4 Gary Maguire (CZ) Lilly 270 25.2
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BRITTANY 270 25.2
4 Ross McKeering (WZ) JANET 270 25.2
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 270 25.2
4 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Miss K Jay 270 25.2
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 24 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Alan Heading | Horses: 75

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 179 28
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BRITTANY 176 22.66
2 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 176 22.66
2 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 176 22.66
5 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS TECHNIQUE 175 11
5 Peter Black (WZ) BEN 175 11
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 143

1 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 256 15
2 Jaymi Stewart (CZ) Katie Lawson 198 14
3 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) EMMA 193 13
4 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 176 11
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 176 11
4 Melissa Lindley (CZ) Suzzette 176 11

Juvenile

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 30

1 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 88 6
2 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 87 5
3 Amie Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 86 4
4 Amie Shann (CZ) Tickle 85 2.5
4 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 85 2.5
6 Carlie Christopher (CZ) SHILO 84 0.2
6 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 84 0.2
6 Casey Bridgeman (WZ) Tuxedo 84 0.2
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 84 0.2
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 84 0.2

Junior

Judge: Robert Durkin | Horses: 20

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 87 0
2 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 82 0
3 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 79 0
4 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Trouble 74 0
4 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 74 0
6 Adam Harvey (CZ) Rosie 73 0

Mini

Judge: Robert Durkin | Horses: 11

1 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 63 0
2 Libby Moller (CZ) Sprouty 61 0
3 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 60 0
4 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 58 0
4 Justin Shannon (CZ) Rosie 58 0

Futurity

Judge: Barry Johnson | Horses: 56

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) DAYTONA VOODOO DOLL 174 0
2 Steven McLucas (CZ) Pep 173 0
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss America 109 0
4 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO SPECIAL 89 0
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) Just Stylish 89 0
4 Kelly Shann (CZ) Nibbereena Yoko Ono 89 0
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Docs Ice Pick 89 0
4 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Jewel 89 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 86

1 Hayley Shegog (CZ) Jack 168 0
2 Sadye Wines (V) Angel 166 0
3 George Agius (CZ) Amelia 152 0
4 Steve Burnett (CZ) Frankfield Budlight 108 0
5 Sandy McKeering (WZ) JAYLO 106 0
6 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Jewel 105 0