2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Home Hill (NZ) 18/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 230

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 180 23
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 178 22
3 Greg Sibson (NZ) Flame 177 20.5
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 177 20.5
5 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) SERENADE 176 19
6 Ian Ievers (NZ) COSTA RICA 175 18
7 Shane Watts (NZ) GLEAMING LIGHT 173 15
7 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 173 15

Novice

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 190

1 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) SERENADE 176 29
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) MAGNET 167 27
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Spectrum 166 24
4 Penelope Thomson (NZ) CASH 163 20
5 Trevor Humble (CZ) REDFORD 162 17
6 Kelly Cogill (NZ) Toomba Tornado 161 15
7 Troy Dunn (CZ) Leonie 159 13
8 Emily Brown (NZ) Pepsi Cola 158 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 101

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 177 26
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 176 24
3 Trevor Humble (CZ) WISE 173 21
4 Hannah Perschel (CZ) Gardian 171 17
5 Greg Smith (NZ) MILO 164 12
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) NOMAD 161 9
C/O Peter Glenwright (NZ) NOMAD 24 26

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 37

1 Trevor Humble (CZ) WISE 93 24
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 89 22
3 Adrian Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 87 12.5
3 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 87 12.5
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 87 12.5
3 Jodie Humble (CZ) SPIN & ROCK 87 12.5
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 47

1 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 87 6
2 Tahna Iversen (CZ) Christina 85 5
3 Kayla Walsh (NZ) Licorice 84 3.5
3 Tammy Walsh (NZ) Desti 84 3.5
5 Lesley Sexton (NZ) TRUE IVORY 83 2
6 Monique Sibson (NZ) NEIRBO PEACH 81 0.5
6 Penelope Thomson (NZ) CASH 81 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 36

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 88 6
2 Harry Philp (CZ) BROADLEA JAMAICA 87 5
3 Calem Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 85 3.5
3 Jack Conway (NZ) Iceman 85 3.5
5 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) BOBBY 80 2
6 Emma Condon (NZ) Nicole 79 1

Junior

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 21

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 87 0
2 Logan Pott (NZ) Billy 82 0
3 Jack Tudehope (NZ) Patch 78 0
3 Piper Pott (NZ) Smarty 78 0
5 Corey Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 76 0
5 Luke Philp (CZ) SOPHIE 76 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kelly Pratchett | Horses: 40

1 Tony Connolly (CZ) Bella 86 0
2 Catherine Mcmahon (NZ) Family Man 84 0
2 Graham Easton (NZ) Echo 84 0
4 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) Maverick 82 0
5 Helen Thompson (NZ) Splash 80 0
6 Karli Hobbs (NZ) El Pascol Flo Jo 77 0