2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nindigully (BZ) 11/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 264

1 Katie Birney (BZ) IMAGE 269 0
2 Brian Southern (BZ) CHAMPAGNE 259 26
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 197 25
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) FEEL THE POWER 173 24
5 Bill Little (SZ) Maverick 172 21.66
5 Justin Vivers (BZ) OMEO 172 21.66
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 172 21.66
8 Gavin White (NSWZ) Diva 171 6
8 Lauren Winks (BZ) CHEROKEE 171 6
8 Sophie Carroll (BZ) Bunny 171 6

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 359

1 Andrew Winks (BZ) MATCHES 181 46
2 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 178 40.66
2 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) Showsense 178 40.66
2 Terry Hall (BZ) CORMACK 178 40.66
5 Coralie Daly (SZ) D J 177 32
5 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) RODDICK 177 32
5 Tanya Klan (SZ) Some Kinda Frost 177 32
8 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 175 28

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 155

1 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 179 34
2 Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWERADE 177 30.5
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) JACKIE 177 30.5
4 Bill McLean (SZ) Chad 176 25
5 Justin Vivers (BZ) DRIFTER 175 20
6 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 173 5.33
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAME 173 5.33
6 Kylie McPhee (WZ) BARNEY 173 5.33
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 24 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 46

1 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 91 26
2 Gavin White (NSWZ) Joker 90 24
3 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 89 21
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 88 11.66
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) DELIGHTFUL OAK 88 11.66
4 Shane McDonald (SZ) Only the Lonely 88 11.66
C/O Shane McDonald (SZ) Only the Lonely 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 104

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 91 11
2 Felicity Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 90 9.5
2 Jodie Turvey (BZ) BLONDIE 90 9.5
4 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 89 7.5
4 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 89 7.5
6 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 87 1.2
6 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) NARDOO 87 1.2
6 Lauren Winks (BZ) WOOLERINA ELEGANCE 87 1.2
6 Sarah Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 87 1.2
6 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 87 1.2

Juvenile

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 23

1 Rory Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 84 6
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 81 5
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 77 3.5
3 Rory Sheppard (SZ) POISE 77 3.5
5 Olivia Hoolihan (BZ) Missmina 72 2
6 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) MIA 62 1

Junior

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 28

1 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 85 0
2 Sam Southern (BZ) PLAYGIRL 79 0
3 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 74 0
4 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Tory 69 0
5 Kate Southern (BZ) DELIGHTFUL OAK 21 0
5 Matilda Fry (BZ) WILLOW 21 0
5 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Leisure 21 0