2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eumamurrin (SZ) 11/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Roderick Hay | Horses: 128

1 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) Miss Mouse 170 13
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 168 11.5
2 Jody OBrien (SZ) DELIGHT 168 11.5
4 Arlie Becker (SZ) T D 166 9.5
4 Robyn Dunn (SZ) TUTOR 166 9.5
6 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 165 4
6 Peter Brennan (SZ) Rocky 165 4

Maiden

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 132

1 Dean Warren (SZ) Sungirl 256 14
2 William Goetsch (NZ) Attractive Acres 252 13
3 Reade Radel (SZ) Rockon 169 12
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 168 10
4 Justin Potter (SZ) Fraud 168 10
4 Peter Brennan (SZ) Scotch 168 10

Novice

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 156

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BREEZE 176 26
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 174 24
3 Brad Vidler (SZ) Belle 173 17.33
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) HARRISON ORIENT 173 17.33
3 Snow Crozier (SZ) SYMBOL 173 17.33
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) Miss Mouse 172 12

Novice

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 161

1 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 174 27
2 Colin Hewitt (CZ) Sunrise 171 23.5
2 Reade Radel (SZ) Rockon 171 23.5
4 Dean Warren (SZ) Sungirl 168 13.2
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) JACK FLASH 168 13.2
4 Nathan Maller (SZ) SHORTY 168 13.2
4 Owen Maller (SZ) MANGO 168 13.2
4 Peter Green (SZ) Champ 168 13.2

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 104

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 110 29
2 Terry Hall (BZ) CONRAD 90 27
3 Reade Radel (SZ) Cyrus 89 24
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) TRUST ME 88 20
5 Brendan Harrison (SZ) LIMELIGHT 87 4.33
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 87 4.33
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 87 4.33
5 Joe Payne (SZ) Lanse 87 4.33
5 Robert Ryan (SZ) LANCELOT 87 4.33
5 Tanya White (SEZ) KALUAH 87 4.33
C/O Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Colin Hewitt | Horses: 38

1 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 91 26
2 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ROSAREEKA 89 24
3 Terry Hall (BZ) MI GOLDEN ACRE 88 21
4 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 86 14.5
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHARM 86 14.5
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) PIDGEON 85 2
6 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 85 2
6 Jill Radel (SZ) BRAVEHEART 85 2
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD CONMAN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 53

1 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 87 6
2 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 86 4.5
2 Penny Byrne (SZ) Hoo Doo 86 4.5
4 Leanne Schneider (WZ) McLoud 85 2.5
4 Lindsay McCay (SZ) Lacie 85 2.5
6 Kes-Ley Hewitt (SZ) BRONZEWING 82 0.5
6 Rebecca Crouch (SZ) LAURA 82 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Terry Hall | Horses: 16

1 Lane Maller (SZ) GIDDY 89 6
2 Boyd Radel (SZ) Jack Frost 88 5
3 Beau McCay (SZ) Lacie 86 4
4 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) KITTY BOY 80 3
5 Cheyenne Walker (SEZ) My Sharona 22 2
6 Darcy Radel (SZ) Karen 21 1

Junior

Judge: Chris Hall | Horses: 17

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 77 0
2 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Magnum 72 0
3 Josie McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 63 0
4 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 59 0
5 Molly Irwin (SZ) Turbo 57 0
6 Ryly Zoellner (SZ) Halo 53 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 101

1 James McAuley (SZ) FLEX 168 0
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 167 0
3 Dan Coggan (SZ) Wiley 82 0
3 Rhett Bonisch (SZ) Lady 82 0
5 Kane Duff (SZ) Houdini 81 0
6 Peter Brennan (SZ) Rocky 80 0