2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Daly Waters (NTWAZ) 1/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 229

1 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) Tecoma Miss Dixie Chick 174 23
2 Sarah Muller (SZ) Tadel Playboy Admiral 169 22
3 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Bella 167 21
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 164 20
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 163 19
6 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redman 162 18
7 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) OAKS INSPECTOR 106 7.5
7 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) WICKED LAW 106 7.5
7 Raymond Murphy (NTWAZ) Pam's House 106 7.5
7 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 106 7.5

Novice

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 182

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS PROMISES 171 29
2 Stacey Haucke (NZ) Tiffany 168 27
3 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Explorer 167 22
3 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Raa 167 22
5 Damian Jamieson (NZ) Rushalong Mate 164 17
6 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 163 15
7 Reg Underwood (NTWAZ) Bunda Fine Return 147 13
8 Jessica Corones (NTWAZ) Boy Sugarbag 107 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 117

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 261 32
2 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) CENTENNIAL 257 30
3 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 247 27
4 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) Little Miss Rack 245 23
5 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Murranjai Legend 240 18
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MORANBAH CASH 238 12
C/O Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 23 32

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 23

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) EXPECTED SPENT SHELL 90 24
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 89 20.5
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ALEX 89 20.5
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 88 12.5
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 88 12.5
6 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 87 2
6 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 87 2
6 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) JABOOM 87 2
C/O Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 9

1 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 39 0
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) Jamima 38 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 19 0
3 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 19 0
3 Sandy Bauer (SZ) Cleopatra 19 0
6 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Xena 17 0

Junior

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 21

1 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) Jasmin 83 0
2 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Boots 32 0
3 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 20 0
4 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 19 0
4 Luke Pearson (NTWAZ) Foxy 19 0
4 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 19 0
4 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) Bella 19 0

Mini

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 10

1 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 40 0
2 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) Jasmin 38 0
2 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Whinchester 38 0
4 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 34 0
5 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 32 0
6 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Patterson 28 0