2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft (NZ) 8/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 273

1 Carlton Curr (NZ) Bailey 176 28
2 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 174 26.5
2 Tony Hick (NZ) Highway Man 174 26.5
4 Wayne Saunders (NZ) Cat Weasel 172 25
5 Carlton Curr (NZ) Camilla 169 24
6 Kevin Geppert (V) Pippi 168 23
7 James Moorhead (NSWZ) DIABLOS ANGEL 167 20
7 Jane McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 167 20

Novice

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 308

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Royal Double Time 178 41
2 Drew Stevenson (NZ) PARRAWEENA SUNBURST 176 35.66
2 Mat Holz (V) Myarra Southern Star 176 35.66
2 Vince Wall (NZ) Peggy Sue 176 35.66
5 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 175 28
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 175 28
7 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 173 24
7 Brett Hick (NZ) SNOW 173 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 188

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 268 39
2 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 265 35.5
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) URALLA AUSSIE 265 35.5
4 Berry Shann (CZ) OPAQUE 263 30
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 261 22
5 Mat Holz (V) Sheros Traditional Acres 261 22
7 Scott Schoo (CZ) Chickisha Acres 258 17
8 Carlton Curr (NZ) TRUMBY 257 15
C/O Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 50

1 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 91 26
2 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 90 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 19
3 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 89 19
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) DALEY'S PLAYRIO 88 6
5 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) UNREAL 88 6
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 88 6
C/O Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 82

1 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) CLASSY DOVE 90 9
2 Brooke Fitzgerald (NZ) BUSHRANGER 89 7.5
2 Jodie Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 89 7.5
4 Corinne Anderson (SZ) Roger 88 5
4 Georgia Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 88 0
4 Nicole Laffey (NZ) Oaks China Doll 88 5

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 16

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Nooroo Scooby Doo 91 6
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STREET KID 89 5
3 Amie Shann (CZ) MISS PISTOL 87 4
4 Jake Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 85 3
5 Charli Curr (NZ) Showgirl 77 2
6 Hutton Shann (CZ) Tickle 74 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 29

1 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 176 0
2 Cody Wockner (NZ) B J 172 0
3 Darcy Wockner (NZ) Cracker 84 0
4 Chloe Curr (NZ) Nelson 83 0
4 Hugh Smith (NZ) Eclipse 83 0
6 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 82 0

Mini

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 16

1 Ella-Rae Hills (NZ) Chilli 92 0
2 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 89 0
3 Lynisa Kennedy (NZ) Pumba 87 0

Encouragement

Judge: Peter Dowling | Horses: 51

1 Bo Scoble (NZ) Honour 92 0
2 Jodie Fisher (NZ) Iownim 88 0
3 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Elle 87 0
4 Ann Whitfield (SEZ) Diamondtina 86 0
5 Aysha McCoy (NZ) McConnel 83 0
5 Melissa Wareham (SEZ) Missy 83 0