2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cape York & Tablelands ASH - Mt Surprise (NZ) 16/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 131

1 Robert(Matey) Taylor (NZ) Maryanne 233 14
2 Leanne Condon (NZ) Nameless 188 13
3 Tony Smith (NZ) Kackto Nino 149 12
4 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 107 11
5 Alex Stubbs (NZ) So Long 105 4.75
5 Kelly Cowan (NZ) Levi 105 4.75
5 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Bronks 105 4.75
5 Terry Lack (NZ) Mac 105 4.75

Novice

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 124

1 Kelly Cowan (NZ) Chicko 257 23
2 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 194 21
3 Bill Shephard (NZ) Acres Stylish Oak 173 18
4 Darryl Land (NZ) Star 170 14
5 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Lucinda 169 11
6 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 166 9

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 47

1 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Baby Breeze 176 24
2 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 169 22
3 Tony Smith (NZ) Currajah Dan 166 19
4 Bill Shephard (NZ) Acres Stylish Oak 164 15
5 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Billabong 158 10
6 Ron Simpson (NZ) Flash 108 6
C/O Glen Duncombe (NZ) Billabong 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 14

1 Darryl Land (NZ) Big & Rich 89 26
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 88 24
3 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 87 21
4 Des Burns (NZ) Rifle 85 17
5 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 80 12
6 Bill Shephard (NZ) THE KID 22 2
6 Brett Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Ebony 22 2
6 Ron Simpson (NZ) Flash 22 2
C/O Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 28

1 Sally Atkinson (NZ) Roy 90 6
2 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 89 5
3 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Cloudnine Revelation 83 0
4 Alisa OConnor (NZ) Atkins Omi 82 0
5 Markayla Shephard (NZ) Regal 70 2
6 Marilyn Toohey (NZ) MADONNA 23 1

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 26

1 Rylee Kelly (NZ) Ember 85 6
2 Brodie Land (NZ) AARONVALLE COWBOY 84 5
3 Brodie Land (NZ) Bruno 80 4
4 Darcy Rowling (NZ) Jack 78 0
5 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 77 2
6 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Merlin 74 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 21

1 Anastasia Theochari (NZ) Star 83 0
2 Ethan Cowan (NZ) New Moon 77 0
3 Bailey Cowan (NZ) Chicko 74 0
4 Tyrone Simpson (NZ) Cool Runnings 21 0
5 Beau Hatfield (NZ) Miss Mandy 20 0
6 Clint Hatfield (NZ) General 19 0
6 Eliza Friend (NZ) Fasination 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 60

1 Markayla Shephard (NZ) Regal 88 0
2 Markayla Shephard (NZ) MR CHIC CHEETAH 85 0
3 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Tribute 83 0
4 Zane Hatfield (NZ) Gibson 81 0
6 Matthew Marrinan (NZ) Sambo 78 0
6 Michael Gattera (NZ) Landsdowe 78 0