2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kyogle (NSWZ) 4/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Greg Wright | Horses: 221

1 Andrew Buchanan (SEZ) Beautiful Condemmed 90 23
2 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Whisper 86 22
3 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) DESTINY STRAWB 85 19.5
3 Mark Sivewright (NSWZ) A1 Silky Jay Jay 85 19.5
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 85 19.5
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 85 19.5
7 Paul Savins (NSWZ) Nu Star Diva 82 16
8 Mark Sivewright (NSWZ) Calypso 81 7
8 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 81 7

Novice

Judge: Greg Wright | Horses: 272

1 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark OFair 175 38
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 174 36
3 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 171 31
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 171 31
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 169 26
6 Ian Jolley (NSWZ) MEG 168 23
6 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) WHOSA CRAFTY CAT 168 23
8 Brian Bourke (SEZ) NINETA CARRIE 167 10
8 John Townsend (NSWZ) Renegade 167 10

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Tony Pearce | Horses: 102

1 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 180 29
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 174 27
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Destiny's Serenity 168 24
4 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) REVLON 167 20
5 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Conrad 165 15
6 Gavin Waring (NSWZ) Reaction 162 11
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tony Pearce | Horses: 30

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 89 26
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 87 24
3 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) REVLON 85 21
4 Ian Glasby (SEZ) Onyx 83 8.75
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 83 8.75
4 Robert Hannah (NSWZ) JET 83 8.75
4 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 83 8.75
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Greg Wright | Horses: 44

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 82 6
2 Anne Glass (SEZ) Delta 81 5
3 Lisa Wilkes (NSWZ) Opal 77 4
4 Donna Dean (NSWZ) Delight 22 2
4 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 22 2
4 Narelle Phelps (NSWZ) MOONSHINE 22 2

Juvenile

Judge: Blake OReilly | Horses: 42

1 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Rusty 108 6
2 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Lloyd 106 5
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 86 4
4 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SHELLYDEAN DALLAS 83 2.5
4 Katie Byrnes (NSWZ) Pale Face 83 2.5

Junior

Judge: Blake OReilly | Horses: 16

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 22 0
2 Jack Copeland (NSWZ) Bob 20 0
3 Jessica OReilly (NSWZ) Champ 19 0
3 Zoe OReilly (NSWZ) Poppy 19 0
5 Aleta Bellingham (SEZ) Signet 18 0
5 Caitlin Olive (NSWZ) Allegra 18 0
5 Eva Geary (NSWZ) Speranza 18 0
5 Hannah OReilly (NSWZ) Gypsy 18 0
5 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Blossom 18 0