2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eneabba Campdraft (SWWAZ) 2/10/2015

Maiden

Judge: Leon Cummins | Horses: 109

1 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) Megga Foxy 177 11
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Delta Bank 176 10
3 Dean Ryan (SWWAZ) Carrigan's Morten 175 9
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 173 8
5 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Lonestar 170 7
6 Dean Ryan (SWWAZ) Kylandra Katie 169 6

Novice

Judge: Leon Cummins | Horses: 143

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) Saltriver Iris 175 25
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Tyson 168 23
3 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 167 20
4 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Echo 163 16
5 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 162 13
6 Astrid McCagh (SWWAZ) Hot Kool Edge 161 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Leon Cummins | Horses: 85

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) IMPULSE 270 29
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 266 27
3 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 265 24
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Snake O 261 17.5
4 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 261 17.5
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) TOPAZ 253 9
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Leon Cummins | Horses: 34

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) IMPULSE 183 26
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Postscript 182 24
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 181 21
4 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) I V 180 17
5 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 176 12
6 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 174 6
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 47

1 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 85 6
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 83 5
3 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 82 0
3 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) C R 82 3.5
5 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 78 1.5
5 Sally OBrien (SWWAZ) Binnia Blush 78 1.5

Mens

Judge: Leon Cummins | Horses: 41

1 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Pilbara 89 0
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 88 0
3 Allister Butcher (SWWAZ) OUTSPAN TRUE BLUE 84 0
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Snake O 83 0
5 Dean Ryan (SWWAZ) Carrigan's Morten 81 0
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) FANCY LITTLE DIABLO 79 0

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 16

1 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 109 6
2 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 107 5
3 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 90 4
4 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Kylandra Katie 84 3
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Pilbara 82 2
6 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) TINKY'S GIRL 42 1

Junior

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 17

1 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Timmy 100 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 98 0
3 Ella Clarke (SWWAZ) Jess 93 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 91 0
5 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 42 0
5 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 30

1 Andrew Smith (SWWAZ) Limited Edition 103 0
2 Hayley Smythe (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Starbok 84 0
3 Katie Ryan (SWWAZ) Stockcare Fortune 82 0
4 Aisha Norton-ODonnell (SWWAZ) Paper Scissors Roc 81 0
5 Sally OBrien (SWWAZ) Magic 69 0
6 Tahlia Collins (SWWAZ) Topsy 20 0