2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glen Innes (NSWZ) 11/12/2015

Maiden

Judge: Mark McCormack | Horses: 309

1 Anna Strong (BZ) Double Star 175 31
2 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Coco 173 28.5
2 Daiman Bulmer (NSWZ) Copanhagan 173 28.5
2 Jack Gallagher (BZ) Gold Ray 173 28.5
2 Melanie Hagenbach (SEZ) Dark Heart 173 28.5
6 Max Newsome (NSWZ) Snappy Tom 172 26
7 David Gillett (NSWZ) Excon 168 24
8 Gavin Strelitz (NSWZ) DESTINYS SYMPHONY 167 22

Novice

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 201

1 Mandy Gallagher (BZ) Sophistacatt 174 31
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELENA SPIN 172 29
3 Leisa Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 171 26
4 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) REDGE 170 20.5
4 Peter Newman (NSWZ) Kaos 170 20.5
6 Jack Davidson (NSWZ) CRACKER JACK 169 15
6 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 169 15
6 Peter McNaughton (NSWZ) FLY 169 15

Novice

Judge: Mark McCormack | Horses: 225

1 Tom Williamson (NSWZ) One Time Jack 179 33
2 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) STRAWBERRIES & CREAM 176 31
3 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Seva 175 26
3 Jack Gallagher (BZ) Gold Ray 175 26
5 Heath Sinclair (SEZ) Wongs Boy 174 21
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 172 19
7 Robert Perkins (NSWZ) Hopscotch 171 17
8 Jim Southeron (NSWZ) Classic Acres 170 15

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 151

1 Bill Carey (BZ) TELLY 175 34
2 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 171 32
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 169 27
3 Campbell Martin (NSWZ) DOOGAN 169 27
5 John Kempton (NSWZ) Star Acre 167 20
6 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 113 16
C/O Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) GEORGIE 23 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 54

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 91 26
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) HAPPY ACRES 89 20.66
2 Jack Gallagher (BZ) Quinton 89 20.66
2 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 89 20.66
5 Bill Bright (SEZ) PISTOL (SPECIAL EFFECTS) 88 9
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 88 9
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Wirth | Horses: 124

1 Denna Beaumont (NSWZ) SELIGMAN SALLY 86 13
2 Emma Walmsley (NSWZ) Mystique 85 12
3 Logan Thomson (NSWZ) Denver 84 10.5
3 Yvette Miller (BZ) Oakie 84 10.5
5 Anna Strong (BZ) Double Style 83 8.5
5 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 83 8.5

Juvenile

Judge: David Gillett | Horses: 73

1 Brad Dunn (NSWZ) Stargirl 169 8
2 Cody Ensby (NSWZ) Gingerbar 162 7
3 Cody Martin (NSWZ) Saphire 87 5.5
3 Harrison Lehman (BZ) Aztec 87 5.5
5 Harrison Lehman (BZ) Hectare 86 3.5
5 Molly Evans (NSWZ) Bling 86 3.5

Junior

Judge: David Gillett | Horses: 37

1 Nick Cave (NSWZ) Claudia 178 0
2 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 171 0
3 Mollie Cave (NSWZ) Gina 83 0
4 Blake Rossiter (NSWZ) Eve Oak 81 0
4 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Little Gem 81 0
6 Keya Williamson (SZ) Coconut 77 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Mark McCormack | Horses: 133

1 Bianca Grob (NSWZ) Chyanne 171 0
2 Melanie Hagenbach (SEZ) Dark Heart 168 0
3 Caleb Doyle (NSWZ) Doc 166 0
4 Anna Strong (BZ) Double Style 109 0
5 Casey McIntyre (NSWZ) Sassy's Destiny 107 0
5 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Kaylee 107 0
5 Yvette Miller (BZ) Paddy 107 0