2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Alpha Golden Oxbow Campdraft (WZ) 31/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tom Acton | Horses: 324

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) Rag Trader 180 33
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 178 32
3 Peter ONeill (CZ) Conquis 177 31
4 Gavin Winten (WZ) KIMBERLY 176 30
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) POLLY POCKET 175 29
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REPLICA 174 28
7 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Lace 172 26
8 Jason Wanstall (CZ) KITTY CATT 171 12
8 Richard Hansen (WZ) MINUETTE 171 12

Novice

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 395

1 Laura Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MARYJANE 260 50
2 Peter Howard (CZ) HARMONY 202 48
3 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 179 45
4 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 178 38.33
4 Raymond Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 178 38.33
4 Tess McNamara (CZ) Bikini 178 38.33
7 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 176 34
8 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 175 8
8 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 175 8
8 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 175 8
8 Peter ONeill (CZ) Conquis 175 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 266

1 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 264 47
2 Gavin Winten (WZ) KIMBERLY 261 45
3 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 260 37.66
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) LAROONA BETSY 260 37.66
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 260 37.66
6 John Maguire (CZ) Sportsgirl 258 26
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 258 26
8 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 257 23
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 24 47

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 58

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 184 26
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 181 24
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 180 21
4 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 178 17
5 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 176 12
6 Fred Spannagle (CZ) CADDIE 174 3
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 174 3
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 139

1 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 171 14
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 112 13
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 89 12
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 88 5
4 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 88 5
4 Hayley Sypher (WZ) Sophisticated Kitten 88 5
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 88 5
4 Joella Hewitt (WZ) Edenvale True Blue Tejon 88 5
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Miss Wayne 88 5

Juvenile

Judge: Jessiah Arnold | Horses: 39

1 Bella Donaldson (CZ) Bonnie 85 6
2 Ethan Cant (CZ) HILLGROVE ROULETTE 84 4.5
2 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 84 4.5
4 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) MAKEUP 82 3
5 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Nooroo Scooby Doo 81 2
6 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 80 1

Junior

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 19

1 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 81 0
2 Megen Ingram (WZ) Sooty 77 0
3 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 74 0
4 Jack Black (WZ) Doby 73 0
5 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 72 0
6 Madison Hall (WZ) Mini Rio 71 0
6 Renee McKeering (WZ) McGraw 71 0

Mini

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 8

1 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 80 0
2 Emily Sellers (WZ) Phoenix 77 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 77 0
2 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 77 0
2 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 77 0
6 Joe McKeering (WZ) Maverick 71 0

Futurity

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 65

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Destiny's Dreamgirl 88 0
1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 88 0
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 87 0
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) PINK 86 0
4 Richard Hansen (WZ) WARRIOR 86 0
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cats Mistake 85 0