2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moranbah Bronze Title (CZ) 1/08/2014

Maiden

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 253

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMISPHERE 180 26
2 Cailyn Muntelwit (WZ) Baldy 178 24.5
2 Mac Shann (CZ) AUSSIE COOL 178 24.5
4 Kelly Shann (CZ) OPHELIA 172 23
5 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BRANCHVALE SUSIE Q 171 22
6 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 170 21
7 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 169 12
7 Phil Muntelwit (WZ) Millie 169 12
7 Trevor Humble (CZ) Spin and Rock 169 12

Novice

Judge: Geoff Scharf | Horses: 263

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) ROLEX 178 37
2 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 177 35
3 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 176 32
4 Peter Lamont (SEZ) PLAYIN HARMONICA 175 28
5 Jim Perschel (CZ) Gardian 173 24
5 Lance Smith (CZ) EMERALD 173 24
7 Andrew Angel (NZ) JACK DANIELS 172 21
8 Justin Scott (CZ) FOSSIL DOWNS FLUTE 171 9.5
8 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 171 9.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 180

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 266 38
2 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 265 36
3 Reid Muirhead (NZ) Chopper 264 33
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) Stu Pot 260 26.5
4 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 260 26.5
6 Berry Shann (CZ) OPAQUE 259 18
7 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 258 16
8 Justin Scott (CZ) FOSSIL DOWNS RYTHMN 257 14
C/O Trevor Humble (CZ) Saltwater Henry 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 48

1 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 114 0
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 92 24
3 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 91 21
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 90 14.5
4 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 90 14.5
6 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) The Rocket 89 1.2
6 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 89 1.2
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 89 1.2
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 89 1.2
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 89 1.2
C/O Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 87

1 Steph Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 90 9
2 Julie Whalan (NZ) ROY 89 7
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 89 7
2 Tanielle Challacombe (CZ) ROY N TELL 89 7
5 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 88 3
5 Julie Borg (CZ) RICOCHET 88 3
5 Kay Paton (CZ) SHEIK 88 3

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 27

1 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 175 6
2 Tom Watts (NZ) DOLLY 169 5
3 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Makeup 166 4
4 Courtney Roberts (CZ) ERIN LITTLE BON 160 3
5 Carlie Christopher (CZ) LARRY 156 2
6 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 153 1