2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hughenden (NZ) 8/08/2014

Maiden

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 118

1 Wes Schultz (NZ) Deago 167 12
2 John Cross (NZ) CASEY 161 11
3 Jack Mann (NZ) Hillgrove Puff Daddy 111 10
4 Mark Vaughan (NZ) Alfie 110 9
5 Clint Fielder (SZ) Omara 108 8
6 Joe Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 107 7

Maiden

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 115

1 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 174 12
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Kalyce 173 11
3 Willie Bradshaw (SZ) Leroy 171 10
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Vogue 170 9
5 Mitchell Loudon (CZ) Lonsome 168 8
6 Kim Vaughan (NZ) Spice 167 7

Novice

Judge: Dan Black | Horses: 269

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) WARRENBRI ECLIPSE 176 37
2 Ben Hewitt (CZ) Pacific 174 35
3 Adam Rea (NZ) SKYWALKER 171 32
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 170 28
5 Nick Weir (NZ) Scotty 169 25
6 Damien Curr (SEZ) BUCKADEENA 166 23
7 Adam Rea (NZ) ABBEY OAK 165 20
7 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) JULIETTE 165 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 212

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COMMON DOUBLE 351 42
2 Damien Curr (SEZ) NQ ACRES 344 40
3 Andrew Forster (WZ) Lawsy 259 37
4 Billy Tudehope (NZ) OASIS 258 33
5 Nick Weir (NZ) Elmo 253 28
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 251 22
7 Kim Vaughan (NZ) MADELINE 248 20
8 Damien Curr (SEZ) Jackman 247 18
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 23 42

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 39

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) DUAL N SPIN 91 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 90 24
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 89 21
4 Peter Weston (NZ) LELANT AMOS 88 17
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 86 9
5 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE CHARISMA 86 9
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) DUAL N SPIN 25 26

Ladies

Judge: Dan Black | Horses: 46

1 Kerry Turner (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 88 6
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 86 4.5
2 Marian Murray (NZ) YAHOO SERIOUS 86 4.5
4 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA MARIAH 83 3
5 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) JOE DIRT 81 1.5
5 Rachel Crozier (NZ) GREY CEDAR 81 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 11

1 Loretta Marks (CZ) SPECIAL 85 6
2 Clayton Myles (NZ) TOOMBA INCA 21 4.5
2 Jack Carrington (WZ) Heart E Bon Oak 21 4.5
4 Loretta Marks (CZ) Juliette 19 3
5 Scott Albrecht (NZ) Hush 18 2
6 Clayton Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 17 1